121 Centerview Cir Searcy, AR 72143
Estimated Value: $173,000 - $222,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,472
Sq Ft
$140/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 121 Centerview Cir, Searcy, AR 72143 and is currently estimated at $205,667, approximately $139 per square foot. 121 Centerview Cir is a home located in White County with nearby schools including Westside Elementary School, Southwest Middle School, and Ahlf Junior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 14, 2000
Bought by
Meredith John D
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 14, 1998
Bought by
Meredith John D and Meredith Lisa A
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 1, 1995
Bought by
Allison Monica
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Meredith John D | -- | -- | |
| Meredith John D | $80,000 | -- | |
| Allison Monica | $7,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,052 | $26,440 | $3,720 | $22,720 |
| 2024 | $1,052 | $26,440 | $3,720 | $22,720 |
| 2023 | $627 | $26,440 | $3,720 | $22,720 |
| 2022 | $677 | $26,440 | $3,720 | $22,720 |
| 2021 | $670 | $26,440 | $3,720 | $22,720 |
| 2020 | $620 | $25,010 | $4,800 | $20,210 |
| 2019 | $620 | $25,010 | $4,800 | $20,210 |
| 2018 | $645 | $25,010 | $4,800 | $20,210 |
| 2017 | $959 | $25,010 | $4,800 | $20,210 |
| 2016 | $959 | $24,090 | $4,800 | $19,290 |
| 2015 | $913 | $22,940 | $2,750 | $20,190 |
| 2014 | $913 | $22,940 | $2,750 | $20,190 |
Source: Public Records
Map