121 Chase St Hyannis, MA 02601
Hyannis NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $636,000 - $835,000
5
Beds
2
Baths
1,944
Sq Ft
$373/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 121 Chase St, Hyannis, MA 02601 and is currently estimated at $725,534, approximately $373 per square foot. 121 Chase St is a home located in Barnstable County with nearby schools including Hyannis West Elementary School, Barnstable United Elementary School, and Barnstable Intermediate School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 13, 2006
Sold by
Sabourin Gene C and Sabourin Judith A
Bought by
121 Chase Street Rt
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 12, 1995
Sold by
Black Patricia E
Bought by
Sabourin Gene C
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| 121 Chase Street Rt | $450,000 | -- | |
| Sabourin Gene C | $113,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,048 | $544,600 | $185,400 | $359,200 |
| 2024 | $4,721 | $521,700 | $185,400 | $336,300 |
| 2023 | $4,655 | $486,400 | $183,200 | $303,200 |
| 2022 | $4,466 | $386,000 | $130,300 | $255,700 |
| 2021 | $4,197 | $352,400 | $130,300 | $222,100 |
| 2020 | $4,128 | $334,800 | $130,300 | $204,500 |
| 2019 | $3,963 | $315,000 | $130,300 | $184,700 |
| 2018 | $3,722 | $302,600 | $142,900 | $159,700 |
| 2017 | $3,545 | $295,700 | $142,900 | $152,800 |
| 2016 | $3,460 | $295,000 | $142,200 | $152,800 |
| 2015 | $3,577 | $309,200 | $141,500 | $167,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map