121 Cherokee Ln Bremen, OH 43107
Estimated Value: $235,147 - $370,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
900
Sq Ft
$324/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 121 Cherokee Ln, Bremen, OH 43107 and is currently estimated at $292,037, approximately $324 per square foot. 121 Cherokee Ln is a home located in Hocking County with nearby schools including Chieftain Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 2, 2001
Bought by
Brown Rebecca A and Mitchell 6113 C
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Brown Rebecca A | $110,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,234 | $63,760 | $17,470 | $46,290 |
| 2024 | $2,239 | $49,140 | $14,560 | $34,580 |
| 2023 | $1,935 | $49,140 | $14,560 | $34,580 |
| 2022 | $1,938 | $49,140 | $14,560 | $34,580 |
| 2021 | $2,085 | $49,420 | $10,690 | $38,730 |
| 2020 | $2,087 | $49,420 | $10,690 | $38,730 |
| 2019 | $2,087 | $49,420 | $10,690 | $38,730 |
| 2018 | $1,752 | $42,110 | $9,130 | $32,980 |
| 2017 | $1,716 | $42,110 | $9,130 | $32,980 |
| 2016 | $1,704 | $42,110 | $9,130 | $32,980 |
| 2015 | -- | $36,930 | $4,450 | $32,480 |
| 2014 | -- | $36,930 | $4,450 | $32,480 |
| 2013 | $1,554 | $36,930 | $4,450 | $32,480 |
Source: Public Records
Map