121 Cherry Valley Rd Cherry Valley, NY 13320
Estimated Value: $174,000 - $319,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,092
Sq Ft
$112/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 121 Cherry Valley Rd, Cherry Valley, NY 13320 and is currently estimated at $234,175, approximately $111 per square foot. 121 Cherry Valley Rd is a home located in Montgomery County with nearby schools including Cherry Valley-Springfield Junior/Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 28, 2024
Sold by
Delra Sacha A
Bought by
Rockwell Mark L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$195,700
Outstanding Balance
$192,016
Interest Rate
7.1%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$42,159
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 27, 2020
Sold by
Delra Kristopher and Delra Sacha A
Bought by
Delra Sacha A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$91,575
Interest Rate
3.62%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 14, 2018
Sold by
Delong Harry E
Bought by
Delra Kristopher
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 12, 2018
Sold by
Delong Harry E
Bought by
Delra Kristopher
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 11, 2011
Sold by
Delong Harry
Bought by
Delong Harry
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$73,000
Interest Rate
4.75%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 10, 2009
Sold by
Fnma
Bought by
Flint Jacqueline
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 16, 2008
Sold by
Referee Partyka Frederick
Bought by
Federal National Mortgage Association
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 14, 1999
Sold by
Knickerbocker Raymond K
Bought by
Rivas John
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rockwell Mark L | $206,000 | None Available | |
| Rockwell Mark L | $206,000 | None Available | |
| Delra Sacha A | -- | None Available | |
| Delra Kristopher | $79,000 | -- | |
| Delra Kristopher | $79,000 | -- | |
| Delong Harry | -- | None | |
| Delong Harry | -- | None | |
| Flint Jacqueline | $24,000 | Richard Weinheimer | |
| Flint Jacqueline | $24,000 | Richard Weinheimer | |
| Federal National Mortgage Association | $74,656 | Rosicki & Etal | |
| Rivas John | $71,500 | -- | |
| Rivas John | $71,500 | -- | |
| Delra Kristopher | $79,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Rockwell Mark L | $195,700 | |
| Closed | Rockwell Mark L | $195,700 | |
| Previous Owner | Delra Sacha A | $91,575 | |
| Previous Owner | Delong Harry | $73,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,089 | $106,600 | $18,000 | $88,600 |
| 2024 | $1,089 | $106,600 | $18,000 | $88,600 |
| 2023 | $1,022 | $97,600 | $18,000 | $79,600 |
| 2022 | $1,030 | $86,400 | $18,000 | $68,400 |
| 2021 | $1,030 | $72,000 | $18,000 | $54,000 |
| 2020 | $1,092 | $72,000 | $18,000 | $54,000 |
| 2019 | $1,044 | $69,300 | $18,000 | $51,300 |
| 2018 | $1,044 | $69,300 | $18,000 | $51,300 |
| 2017 | $2,273 | $66,000 | $18,000 | $48,000 |
| 2016 | $999 | $66,000 | $18,000 | $48,000 |
| 2015 | -- | $55,000 | $8,000 | $47,000 |
| 2014 | -- | $55,000 | $8,000 | $47,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map