121 Clarence St Unit 1 Everett, MA 02149
Glendale NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $921,000 - $984,000
5
Beds
2
Baths
2,549
Sq Ft
$374/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 121 Clarence St Unit 1, Everett, MA 02149 and is currently estimated at $953,765, approximately $374 per square foot. 121 Clarence St Unit 1 is a home located in Middlesex County with nearby schools including Everett High School and Pioneer Charter School of Science.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 29, 2017
Sold by
123 Clarence Street Ll
Bought by
Claude-Exantus Viola
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$567,765
Outstanding Balance
$469,290
Interest Rate
3.88%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$484,475
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 19, 2015
Sold by
123 Clarence Street Rt and Power
Bought by
123 Clarence Street Llc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Claude-Exantus Viola | $620,000 | -- | |
| 123 Clarence Street Llc | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Claude-Exantus Viola | $567,765 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,877 | $867,200 | $242,900 | $624,300 |
| 2024 | $9,154 | $798,800 | $221,300 | $577,500 |
| 2023 | $8,946 | $759,400 | $211,600 | $547,800 |
| 2022 | $7,216 | $696,500 | $187,600 | $508,900 |
| 2021 | $6,628 | $671,500 | $180,900 | $490,600 |
| 2020 | $6,975 | $655,500 | $180,900 | $474,600 |
| 2019 | $7,329 | $592,000 | $172,200 | $419,800 |
| 2018 | $7,223 | $524,200 | $150,100 | $374,100 |
| 2017 | $6,873 | $476,000 | $134,700 | $341,300 |
| 2016 | $5,883 | $407,100 | $120,200 | $286,900 |
| 2015 | $5,523 | $378,000 | $108,500 | $269,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map