Seller's Agent in 2025
Dean deTonnancourt
REMAX Revolution
(401) 487-3019
1 in this area
27 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $602,000 - $639,000
Once the Stable Master's Residence Now Your Storybook Retreat! Tucked away on a picturesque 2.3-acre lot, this enchanting home is believed to have once served as the stable master's residence on the historic Knight Estate. Rich in history and brimming with character, the property blends timeless elegance with modern-day comforts in a way that feels effortlessly natural. Inside, you'll find spacious bedrooms, thoughtfully renovated baths, and a beautifully updated kitchen that offers both function and style. The inviting living and dining rooms showcase the home's original charm, with hardwood floors and architectural details that echo its storied past. Outside, mature trees and classic stone walls frame the property, creating serene privacy that feels worlds away yet is just minutes from local amenities. A 2-car garage and generous off-street parking provide added convenience for guests as well as multiple vehicles, making this home perfect for entertaining or peaceful everyday living. This is more than a home it's a piece of history, a lifestyle, and a place where new memories are waiting to be made.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
REMAX Revolution Brokerage Phone: 401-921-5011 License #REC.0016995 Listed on: 07/08/2025
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Billings Megan | $625,000 | -- | |
| Lobdell William | $240,000 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Billings Megan | $562,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Lobdell William | $2,044 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 09/15/2025 09/15/25 | Sold | $625,000 | -3.8% | $271 / Sq Ft | |
| 08/06/2025 08/06/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 07/08/2025 07/08/25 | For Sale | $650,000 | +170.8% | $282 / Sq Ft | |
| 01/28/2014 01/28/14 | Sold | $240,000 | -20.0% | $104 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 12/29/2013 12/29/13 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 09/09/2013 09/09/13 | For Sale | $299,900 | -- | $130 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,278 | $494,300 | $173,100 | $321,200 |
| 2024 | $6,111 | $422,300 | $147,300 | $275,000 |
| 2023 | $5,992 | $422,300 | $147,300 | $275,000 |
| 2022 | $5,969 | $318,700 | $112,100 | $206,600 |
| 2021 | $5,969 | $318,700 | $112,100 | $206,600 |
| 2020 | $5,969 | $318,700 | $112,100 | $206,600 |
| 2019 | $5,969 | $318,700 | $112,100 | $206,600 |
| 2018 | $5,375 | $258,400 | $101,800 | $156,600 |
| 2017 | $5,230 | $258,400 | $101,800 | $156,600 |
| 2016 | $5,230 | $258,400 | $101,800 | $156,600 |
| 2015 | $5,808 | $279,900 | $103,000 | $176,900 |
| 2014 | $5,615 | $279,900 | $103,000 | $176,900 |
| 2013 | $5,539 | $279,900 | $103,000 | $176,900 |
Seller's Agent in 2025
Dean deTonnancourt
REMAX Revolution
(401) 487-3019
1 in this area
27 Total Sales
Seller Co-Listing Agent in 2025
Valerie Girouard
REMAX Revolution
(401) 368-4777
2 in this area
78 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2025
Ervin Hamzo
Lila Delman Compass
(401) 954-8139
2 in this area
44 Total Sales
Seller's Agent in 2014
Rob Paliotta
ROPAL REALTY
(401) 368-2255
2 in this area
53 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2014
John Chapski
Coldwell Banker Realty
(401) 808-9279
105 Total Sales
Source: State-Wide MLS
MLS Number: 1389422
APN: WARW-000260-000029-000000
Ask me questions while you tour the home.