121 Compton St Clayton, NC 27520
Estimated Value: $225,000 - $250,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,144
Sq Ft
$211/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 121 Compton St, Clayton, NC 27520 and is currently estimated at $240,978, approximately $210 per square foot. 121 Compton St is a home located in Johnston County with nearby schools including Cooper Academy, Riverwood Middle School, and Clayton High.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 22, 2011
Sold by
Crowder Kenneth R and Crowder Judy
Bought by
Corbett Janice Crowder
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 20, 2009
Sold by
Holloway Charles Wade and Holloway Sandra Crowder
Bought by
Holloway Charles Wade and Holloway Sandra Crowder
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 11, 2006
Sold by
Crowder Geraldine B
Bought by
Holloway Sandra Crowder and Corbett Janice Crowder
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Corbett Janice Crowder | $100,000 | None Available | |
| Holloway Charles Wade | -- | None Available | |
| Holloway Sandra Crowder | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,233 | $221,090 | $75,000 | $146,090 |
| 2024 | $1,334 | $101,030 | $28,500 | $72,530 |
| 2023 | $1,303 | $101,030 | $28,500 | $72,530 |
| 2022 | $1,344 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,323 | $101,030 | $28,500 | $72,530 |
| 2020 | $1,354 | $101,030 | $28,500 | $72,530 |
| 2019 | $1,354 | $101,030 | $28,500 | $72,530 |
| 2018 | $1,205 | $88,610 | $29,030 | $59,580 |
| 2017 | $1,179 | $88,610 | $29,030 | $59,580 |
| 2016 | $1,179 | $88,610 | $29,030 | $59,580 |
| 2015 | $1,156 | $88,610 | $29,030 | $59,580 |
| 2014 | $1,156 | $88,610 | $29,030 | $59,580 |
Source: Public Records
Map