Seller's Agent in 2021
Tim Lester
Keller Williams Realty - Midland & Odessa
(325) 315-6901
1 in this area
39 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $243,966 - $272,000
Come check out this beautifully updated 1950's corner lot home with a brand new guest bath, new roof installed 2021, new A/C 2019, soaring trees, and spacious living areas to entertain. Updated appliances in the kitchen make this a great home for anyone looking for move in ready with plenty of space to sprawl. Multiple living areas allow everyone to have their own space along with a built in desk for that mini office when working from home. Easy access to Odessa amenities and HWY 20.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Keller Williams Realty - Midland & Odessa License #0716725 Listed on: 03/19/2021
Last Buyer's Agent
Noah Johnson
eXp Realty LLC
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bontorno Crystal Dawn | -- | First American Title | |
| Pothoff Crystal Michelle | -- | Basin Abstract & Title | |
| Handley Adrienne | -- | Basin Abstract & Title |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Bontorno Crystal Dawn | $192,613 | |
| Previous Owner | Pothoff Crystal Michelle | $166,920 | |
| Previous Owner | Handley Adrienne | $112,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 11/01/2021 11/01/21 | Sold | -- | -- | -- | |
| 09/20/2021 09/20/21 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 03/19/2021 03/19/21 | For Sale | $235,000 | +49.7% | $105 / Sq Ft | |
| 08/29/2014 08/29/14 | Sold | -- | -- | -- | View Prior Sale |
| 08/01/2014 08/01/14 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 07/14/2014 07/14/14 | For Sale | $157,000 | -- | $73 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,399 | $225,118 | $15,058 | $210,060 |
| 2024 | $2,763 | $222,674 | $15,058 | $207,616 |
| 2023 | $2,590 | $212,581 | $15,058 | $197,523 |
| 2022 | $4,867 | $210,656 | $15,058 | $195,598 |
| 2021 | $3,981 | $168,773 | $15,058 | $153,715 |
| 2020 | $4,254 | $183,444 | $15,058 | $168,386 |
| 2019 | $4,198 | $170,283 | $15,058 | $155,225 |
| 2018 | $3,596 | $152,736 | $13,087 | $139,649 |
| 2017 | $3,226 | $141,650 | $13,087 | $128,563 |
| 2016 | $3,145 | $141,650 | $13,087 | $128,563 |
| 2015 | $2,325 | $141,650 | $13,087 | $128,563 |
| 2014 | $2,325 | $118,755 | $13,087 | $105,668 |
Seller's Agent in 2021
Tim Lester
Keller Williams Realty - Midland & Odessa
(325) 315-6901
1 in this area
39 Total Sales
N
Buyer's Agent in 2021
Noah Johnson
eXp Realty LLC
C
Seller's Agent in 2014
Carrie Shaver
Keller Williams Realty Odessa
Source: Odessa Board of REALTORS®
MLS Number: 123699
APN: 27200-00370-00000
Ask me questions while you tour the home.