121 Cooper Loop North Augusta, SC 29860
Southeast Edgefield NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $259,350 - $343,000
1
Bed
1
Bath
1,516
Sq Ft
$207/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 121 Cooper Loop, North Augusta, SC 29860 and is currently estimated at $314,117, approximately $207 per square foot. 121 Cooper Loop is a home located in Edgefield County with nearby schools including Merriwether Elementary School, Merriwether Middle School, and Strom Thurmond High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 16, 2024
Sold by
Williams James A
Bought by
James Allen Williams Revocable Trust and Williams
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 2, 2014
Sold by
Williams Patricia G
Bought by
Williams James A
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$43,000
Interest Rate
4.33%
Mortgage Type
Credit Line Revolving
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| James Allen Williams Revocable Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Williams James A | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Williams James A | $43,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $562 | $5,500 | $1,050 | $4,450 |
| 2024 | $520 | $5,500 | $1,050 | $4,450 |
| 2023 | $520 | $5,500 | $1,050 | $4,450 |
| 2022 | $548 | $5,500 | $1,050 | $4,450 |
| 2021 | $607 | $5,500 | $1,050 | $4,450 |
| 2020 | $605 | $5,500 | $1,050 | $4,450 |
| 2019 | $602 | $5,500 | $1,050 | $4,450 |
| 2018 | $490 | $5,500 | $1,050 | $4,450 |
| 2017 | $460 | $5,500 | $1,050 | $4,450 |
| 2016 | $429 | $5,399 | $1,050 | $4,349 |
| 2013 | -- | $5,180 | $930 | $4,250 |
Source: Public Records
Map