Estimated Value: $291,287 - $346,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,492
Sq Ft
$213/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 121 Cornett Ct, Kyle, TX 78640 and is currently estimated at $317,072, approximately $212 per square foot. 121 Cornett Ct is a home with nearby schools including Kyle Elementary School, Laura B Wallace Middle School, and Jack C Hays High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 6, 2020
Sold by
Kb Home Lone Star Inc
Bought by
Schindler Diana
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$201,072
Outstanding Balance
$178,628
Interest Rate
3.2%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$138,444
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Schindler Diana | -- | Alamo Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Schindler Diana | $201,072 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,476 | $335,540 | $90,620 | $244,920 |
| 2024 | $75 | $339,040 | $74,340 | $264,700 |
| 2023 | $7,123 | $323,094 | $82,840 | $258,590 |
| 2022 | $7,054 | $293,722 | $70,200 | $318,150 |
| 2021 | $6,969 | $267,020 | $56,000 | $211,020 |
| 2019 | $1,141 | $42,000 | $42,000 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map