NOT LISTED FOR SALE

121 Crandon Blvd Unit 254 Key Biscayne, FL 33149

Estimated Value: $1,185,187 - $1,315,000

2 Beds
2 Baths
1,600 Sq Ft
1981 Built

Sale Details

Date Sold: July 23, 2021

Last sale price $860,000 $538 Per Sq Ft

Est. 47% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $9,191 / mo

1 Day on Market

Highlights

  • Direct Ocean View
  • Property has ocean access
  • Waterfront
  • Key Biscayne K-8 Center Rated A-
  • Built in 1981 | Newly Remodeled
  • Community Basketball Court

About This Home

As of July 2021

Renovated and very large 2 bedroom apartment in Key Colony. Beautiful white floors, new kitchen. Tenant occupied until Septiembre 2021

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Daniel Richmond

Miller Eaton LLC License #3223008 Listed on: 05/19/2021

Last Buyer's Agent

Pilar Mercader

BHHS EWM Realty License #3233342

BHHS EWM Realty

Property Details

Home Type

  • Condominium

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $8,031

Year Built

  • Built in 1981 | Newly Remodeled

HOA Fees

  • $1,500 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • 1 Car Garage

Home Design

  • Entry on the 2nd floor

Interior Spaces

  • 1,600 Sq Ft Home
  • 4-Story Property
  • Ceramic Tile Flooring
  • Direct Ocean Views
  • Dishwasher
  • Dryer

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 2 Bedrooms
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 24-42-32-024-1910

Community Details

Overview

  • Key Colony Condos
  • Key Colony No 4 Condo Subdivision

Recreation

  • Community Basketball Court

Pet Policy

  • Pets Allowed
  • Pet Size Limit

Additional Features

  • Maintenance Expense $900
  • Security Service

Property Details

Home Type

Condominium

Est. Annual Taxes

$8,031

Year Built

Built in 1981 | Newly Remodeled

Lot Details

0 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

$1,500 per month

Parking

1

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Year Built: 1981
  • Property Sub Type: Condominium
  • Entry Level: 2
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Horses: No
  • Inclusions: Other
  • New Construction: No
  • Property Attached Yn: Yes
  • Structure Type: Condo 5+ Stories, Condo
  • Subdivision Name: KEY COLONY NO 4 CONDO

• Interior Amenities: Elevator
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 2
  • Flooring: Ceramic Floor
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Living Area: 1600
  • Possible Use: Primary
  • Stories: 4

• Park Building Name: Key Colony
  • Covered Parking Spaces: 1
  • Garage Spaces: 1
  • Parking Features: 1 Space

Utilities

  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Cooling Y N: Yes
  • Heating: Central
  • Heating Yn: Yes
  • Security: Security Patrol

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Association Fee: 1500
  • Amenities: Basketball Court
  • Association Fee Frequency: Monthly
  • Association: Yes
  • ResoAssociationFeeFrequency: Monthly

Association/Amenities

  • MIAMIRE_TypeofAssociation: Condo

Lot Info

  • Parcel Number: 24-42-32-024-1910
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: SquareFeet

Rental Info

  • Pets Allowed: Maximum 20 Lbs

Tax Info

  • Tax Year: 2020
  • Tax Annual Amount: 8031

Multi Family

  • Maintenance Expense: 900

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Feb 19, 2026
Sold by
Luis Garrasino and Victoria Barbenza Maria
Bought by
Garrasino Mariano
Current Estimated Value
$1,263,547

Purchase Details

Listed on
May 19, 2021
Closed on
Jul 14, 2021
List Price
$890,000
Sold Price
$860,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$30,000
-3.37%

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
8.35%
Original Mortgage
$645,000
Interest Rate
2.87%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jan 26, 2001
Sold by
Guzman Jose M De and Uribe Victoria
Bought by
Redwood Investments Inc

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 1, 1997
Sold by
Botanica Dev Assoc Inc
Bought by
Maria De Guzman Jose and Uribe Maria

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$165,000
Interest Rate
7.93%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Garrasino Mariano -- None Listed On Document
Garrasino Mariano L $860,000 Attorney
Redwood Investments Inc $264,000 --
Maria De Guzman Jose $220,000 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Previous Owner Garrasino Mariano L $645,000
Previous Owner Maria De Guzman Jose $165,000
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
07/23/2021 07/23/21 Sold $860,000 -3.4% $538 / Sq Ft
05/20/2021 05/20/21 Pending -- -- --
05/19/2021 05/19/21 For Sale $890,000 0.0% $556 / Sq Ft
09/27/2019 09/27/19 Rented $3,700 -6.3% --
09/05/2019 09/05/19 Under Contract -- -- --
07/15/2019 07/15/19 Price Changed $3,950 -3.7% $2 / Sq Ft
05/11/2019 05/11/19 Price Changed $4,100 -4.7% $3 / Sq Ft
01/18/2019 01/18/19 For Rent $4,300 +7.5% --
12/01/2016 12/01/16 Rented $4,000 -2.4% --
10/19/2016 10/19/16 Under Contract -- -- --
07/27/2016 07/27/16 Price Changed $4,100 -2.4% $3 / Sq Ft
06/10/2016 06/10/16 Price Changed $4,200 -4.5% $3 / Sq Ft
04/01/2016 04/01/16 For Rent $4,400 -- --
Source: MIAMI REALTORS® MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $11,349 $779,448 -- --
2024 $11,179 $757,482 -- --
2023 $11,179 $735,420 $0 $0
2022 $10,919 $714,000 $0 $0
2021 $8,431 $500,000 $0 $0
2020 $8,255 $500,000 $0 $0
2019 $7,928 $479,000 $0 $0
2018 $8,031 $501,471 $0 $0
2017 $8,276 $508,774 $0 $0
2016 $8,246 $462,522 $0 $0
2015 $8,048 $420,475 $0 $0
2014 $7,580 $382,250 $0 $0

Source: MIAMI REALTORS® MLS

MLS Number: A11044525

MIAMI REALTORS® MLS

APN: 24-4232-024-1910

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.