Estimated Value: $145,951 - $190,000
Studio
1
Bath
725
Sq Ft
$238/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 121 Creedmoor Rd, Stem, NC 27581 and is currently estimated at $172,488, approximately $237 per square foot. 121 Creedmoor Rd is a home located in Granville County with nearby schools including Tar River Elementary School, Butner-Stem Middle School, and Granville Central High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 28, 2005
Sold by
Medlin Billy and Medlin Dawn
Bought by
Mullen George T and Mullen Peggy J
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$50,000
Interest Rate
5.54%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mullen George T | $63,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Mullen George T | $50,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,050 | $89,359 | $17,922 | $71,437 |
| 2024 | $1,050 | $89,359 | $17,922 | $71,437 |
| 2023 | $1,046 | $62,268 | $15,361 | $46,907 |
| 2022 | $982 | $62,268 | $15,361 | $46,907 |
| 2021 | $977 | $62,268 | $15,361 | $46,907 |
| 2020 | $977 | $62,268 | $15,361 | $46,907 |
| 2019 | $977 | $62,268 | $15,361 | $46,907 |
| 2018 | $977 | $62,268 | $15,361 | $46,907 |
| 2016 | $977 | $60,386 | $15,361 | $45,025 |
| 2015 | $942 | $60,386 | $15,361 | $45,025 |
| 2014 | $942 | $60,386 | $15,361 | $45,025 |
| 2013 | -- | $60,386 | $15,361 | $45,025 |
Source: Public Records
Map