B
Seller's Agent in 2018
Beverley Bourassa
RE/MAX
(978) 758-8385
1 in this area
15 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $357,000 - $434,000
Welcome home to this 4 bedroom colonial featuring new roof, new bath, new stainless steel appliances, new carpets, granite kitchen counter tops and more! Enjoy the enclosed porch, off street parking and fenced yard. Spacious living rm, kitchen, office and bath on the 1st floor.Freshly painted and move in ready! Quick closing possible. See this lovely home today!
Last Agent to Sell the Property
RE/MAX Innovative Properties License #456000528 Listed on: 02/16/2018
Last Buyer's Agent
Evelyn Dongo
Coldwell Banker First Quality Realty
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sanabria Yose | $269,000 | -- | |
| Settlemoir Llc | $165,000 | -- | |
| Settlemoir Llc | $165,000 | -- | |
| Spinale Santino | $235,000 | -- | |
| Spinale Santino G | $235,000 | -- | |
| Spinale Santino | $235,000 | -- | |
| Nobles Jerry | $124,900 | -- | |
| Nobles Jerry W | $124,900 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Sanabria Yose | $255,550 | |
| Closed | Nobles Jerry W | $255,550 | |
| Previous Owner | Spinale Santino | $235,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 04/20/2018 04/20/18 | Sold | $269,000 | -0.3% | $254 / Sq Ft |
| 03/06/2018 03/06/18 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 02/16/2018 02/16/18 | For Sale | $269,900 | -- | $254 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,893 | $339,100 | $105,100 | $234,000 |
| 2024 | $3,743 | $314,300 | $93,800 | $220,500 |
| 2023 | $3,463 | $278,800 | $75,900 | $202,900 |
| 2022 | $3,070 | $241,900 | $65,600 | $176,300 |
| 2021 | $2,864 | $212,800 | $57,000 | $155,800 |
| 2020 | $2,868 | $214,700 | $66,800 | $147,900 |
| 2019 | $2,509 | $178,700 | $55,600 | $123,100 |
| 2018 | $2,452 | $170,400 | $52,900 | $117,500 |
| 2017 | $2,331 | $156,200 | $43,900 | $112,300 |
| 2016 | $2,151 | $141,900 | $40,600 | $101,300 |
B
Seller's Agent in 2018
Beverley Bourassa
RE/MAX
(978) 758-8385
1 in this area
15 Total Sales
E
Buyer's Agent in 2018
Evelyn Dongo
Coldwell Banker First Quality Realty
Source: MLS Property Information Network (MLS PIN)
MLS Number: 72282815
APN: LOWE-000154-001640-000121
Ask me questions while you tour the home.