121 Darlene Dr Fort Johnson, NY 12070
Estimated Value: $142,215 - $290,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,000
Sq Ft
$211/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 121 Darlene Dr, Fort Johnson, NY 12070 and is currently estimated at $211,054, approximately $211 per square foot. 121 Darlene Dr is a home located in Montgomery County with nearby schools including Broadalbin-Perth Elementary School, Broadalbin Perth Middle School, and Broadalbin-Perth Jr./Sr. High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 31, 2011
Sold by
Lapati Meredith
Bought by
Montanye Kimberly
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$79,336
Outstanding Balance
$53,306
Interest Rate
4.25%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$157,748
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 29, 2008
Sold by
Lapati F
Bought by
Lapati Merdith
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 26, 2003
Sold by
Knapik Debra
Bought by
Selden Meredith
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Montanye Kimberly | $81,400 | Piedmont Law Firm | |
| Lapati Merdith | -- | None | |
| Selden Meredith | $85,000 | John Clo |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Montanye Kimberly | $79,336 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,014 | $6,720 | $1,000 | $5,720 |
| 2024 | $1,820 | $6,720 | $1,000 | $5,720 |
| 2023 | $1,804 | $6,720 | $1,000 | $5,720 |
| 2022 | $1,747 | $6,720 | $1,000 | $5,720 |
| 2021 | $1,751 | $6,720 | $1,000 | $5,720 |
| 2020 | $1,860 | $6,720 | $1,000 | $5,720 |
| 2019 | $806 | $6,720 | $1,000 | $5,720 |
| 2018 | $1,091 | $6,720 | $1,000 | $5,720 |
| 2017 | $1,807 | $6,720 | $1,000 | $5,720 |
| 2016 | $1,838 | $6,720 | $1,000 | $5,720 |
| 2015 | -- | $6,720 | $1,000 | $5,720 |
| 2014 | -- | $6,720 | $1,000 | $5,720 |
Source: Public Records
Map