121 David Dr Thomaston, GA 30286
Estimated payment $1,753/month
Highlights
- City View
- Wood Flooring
- Sun or Florida Room
- Traditional Architecture
- 1 Fireplace
- No HOA
About This Home
Welcome to your new home on David Dr., where space and comfort meet. This well-designed property includes a guest house and a side patio, perfect for relaxing or gardening. Inside, the spacious master bedroom features an attached sunroom, a great spot to unwind. The Mother-in-Law Suite/guest house offers 780 sq. ft. of private space, complete with 1 bedroom, 1 bathroom, a full kitchen with a gas range, granite countertops, a separate tub and shower, an electric fireplace, and its own laundry closet. It's perfect for guests, family, or extra rental income. The main house is a 3 bedroom, 2 bath house with 2716 sqft. The main home's kitchen features an electric range and induction stove, making meal prep simple. Hardwood floors add warmth throughout the main living areas, while the deck on the left side is great for entertaining or just enjoying the fresh air. Recent upgrades include a new roof (2023) with impact-resistant shingles, a full gutter system, handicap-accessible features, a tankless water heater (installed 2020), and an electric water heater with a heat pump for the guest house. This home has so much to offer-schedule your showing today!
Home Details
Home Type
- Single Family
Est. Annual Taxes
- $870
Year Built
- Built in 1984 | Remodeled
Lot Details
- 1 Acre Lot
- Back Yard Fenced
- Level Lot
- Cleared Lot
Home Design
- Traditional Architecture
Interior Spaces
- 3,496 Sq Ft Home
- 2-Story Property
- Ceiling Fan
- 1 Fireplace
Bedrooms and Bathrooms
- 3 Main Level Bedrooms
- Double Vanity
Parking
- 5 Parking Spaces
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $863 | $159,279 | $20,436 | $138,843 |
| 2024 | $863 | $148,538 | $20,436 | $128,102 |
| 2023 | $828 | $143,559 | $20,436 | $123,123 |
| 2022 | $338 | $113,930 | $20,436 | $93,494 |
| 2021 | $2,554 | $90,330 | $16,200 | $74,130 |
| 2020 | $2,295 | $83,355 | $13,200 | $70,155 |
| 2019 | $2,158 | $70,440 | $13,200 | $57,240 |
| 2018 | $2,160 | $70,440 | $13,200 | $57,240 |
| 2017 | $1,417 | $51,078 | $6,000 | $45,078 |
| 2016 | $1,390 | $49,630 | $6,000 | $43,630 |
| 2015 | $1,389 | $49,630 | $6,000 | $43,630 |
| 2014 | $1,389 | $49,630 | $6,000 | $43,630 |
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 03/27/2026 03/27/26 | Price Changed | $315,000 | -4.5% | $90 / Sq Ft | |
| 12/19/2025 12/19/25 | Price Changed | $330,000 | -5.7% | $94 / Sq Ft | |
| 10/09/2025 10/09/25 | Price Changed | $350,000 | -4.1% | $100 / Sq Ft | |
| 07/05/2025 07/05/25 | For Sale | $364,999 | +25.9% | $104 / Sq Ft | |
| 11/23/2021 11/23/21 | Sold | $289,800 | 0.0% | $107 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 10/27/2021 10/27/21 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 10/12/2021 10/12/21 | For Sale | $289,800 | -- | $107 / Sq Ft |
Purchase History
| Date | Type | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Warranty Deed | $289,800 | -- | |
| Warranty Deed | -- | -- | |
| Warranty Deed | -- | -- | |
| Quit Claim Deed | -- | -- | |
| Interfamily Deed Transfer | -- | -- |
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Loan Amount | Loan Type |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | $289,800 | VA |
Source: Georgia MLS
MLS Number: 10557882
APN: 043C-204
- 117 David Dr
- 124 David Dr
- 211 Daniel Rd
- 212 Harp Rd
- 202 Daniel Rd
- 121 Salbar St
- 202 W County Rd
- 209 Denham St
- 215 Denham St
- 306 Garner St
- 101 Pineview Dr
- 0 Glenwood Dr Unit 10721340
- 103 El Prado Cir
- 515 Jeff Davis Rd
- 134 Church Rd
- 19 Fallin Rd
- 124 Brookfield Dr
- 458 E St
- 100 Beaver Run Trace
- 78 Hill Crest Dr
- 210 Thurston Ave
- 406 Brookwood Dr
- 606 Hill St Unit 606 Hill Street
- 320 Veterans Dr
- 38 Pickard Rd
- 215 Main St Unit 2a
- 333 Forsyth St Unit A
- 508 Martin Luther King jr Dr
- 331 Red Wolf Rd
- 337 Red Wolf Rd
- 615 Pinecrest Dr
- 2002 Millstream Ct