NOT LISTED FOR SALE

121 Daylily Easley, SC 29642

Estimated Value: $463,560 - $551,000

5 Beds
4 Baths
3,452 Sq Ft
$147/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: March 31, 2017

Last sale price $288,111 $83 Per Sq Ft

Est. 76% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $2,852 / mo

38 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Media Room
  • Craftsman Architecture
  • Main Floor Bedroom
  • Forest Acres Elementary School Rated A-
  • Wood Flooring
  • Granite Countertops

About This Home

As of March 2017

BRAND NEW Meadow Ridge Community! "The Washington" Is an amazing home. Inside the first floor features a the two story Foyer, Formal living and Dining, huge walk in laundry, Mud room, Butler bar, Bedroom and full bath, and an Open Concept family room, with the kitchen you have been dreaming about. You will be awed by this amazing open floor plan and its features such as granite counter tops, stainless steel appliances with a gas range, and hardwood floors. The 2nd floor is just crazy beautiful, an Owners suite with a gorgeous bath, tile shower, and a walk in closet you're not going to believe. A junior suite bedroom with it's own bath and walk in closet. 2 more bedrooms with a full bath and a media room complete the upstairs. Meadow Ridge is a Brand New, quaint community lined with lots of trees for private, peaceful living, while still offering all the conveniences of the Easley/Powdersville area. Only 81 homes total. Once you see it, you will know you have found your home.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Dona Sero

Reliant Realty, Inc. License #81366 Listed on: 01/11/2017

Last Buyer's Agent

AGENT NONMEMBER

NONMEMBER OFFICE

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Lot Details

  • 9,148 Sq Ft Lot
  • Level Lot

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage

Home Design

  • Home Under Construction
  • Craftsman Architecture
  • Slab Foundation
  • Vinyl Siding
  • Stone

Interior Spaces

  • 3,452 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 5 Bedrooms
  • Main Floor Bedroom
  • Primary bedroom located on second floor
  • Walk-In Closet
  • Bathroom on Main Level
  • 4 Full Bathrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Lot 6
  • Assessor Parcel Number 5038-19-50-2383

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Lot Details

9,148 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Directions: Take Exit 40, Hwy 153 approx 4.5 miles to left on Old Pendleton Rd. Go 2 miles turning right onto SC-125/Sitton Hill Rd, rd name will change to Crestview. Turn left on Meadow Ridge Rd. Meadow Ridge will be on Right, just past Hartsfield Dr Intersection.
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • ResoCommunityFeatures: None
  • ResoLotFeatures: City Lot, Level, Subdivision
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.21
  • Water Body Name: None
  • MLS Status: Closed
  • Subdivision Name: Meadow Ridge
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 3452.0
  • Architectural Style: Craftsman
  • Garage Spaces: 2.0
  • Unit Levels: Two
  • Living Area: 3452.0
  • ResoPropertyCondition: Under Construction
  • ResoRoomType: Laundry, Media Room
  • Reso Window Features: Insulated Windows, Vinyl
  • Year Built Details: Under Construction
  • Property Sub Type Additional: Single Family Residence
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Gas Oven, Gas Range, Gas Water Heater, Microwave
  • Has Basement: None
  • Interior Amenities: Dual Sinks, Fireplace, Granite Counters, Garden Tub/Roman Tub, Bath in Primary Bedroom, Smooth Ceilings, Separate Shower, Upper Level Primary, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Basement YN: No
  • Full Bathrooms: 4
  • Possible Bedrooms: 5
  • Total Bedrooms: 5
  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile, Hardwood, Vinyl
  • Main Level Bathrooms: 1
  • Main Level Bedrooms: 1
  • Stories: 2

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Association Fee: 360.0
  • Association: Yes

Schools

  • Elementary School: Forest Acres El
  • High School: Easley High
  • Middle Or Junior School: Richard H Gettys Middle

Lot Info

  • ResoLotSizeUnits: Acres
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: Acres

Tax Info

  • Parcel #: 5038-19-50-2383
  • Tax Lot: 6

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jan 11, 2017
Closed on
Mar 31, 2017
List Price
$298,186
Sold Price
$288,111
Premium/Discount to List
-$10,075
-3.38%
Current Estimated Value
$508,140

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$220,029
Avg. Annual Appreciation
6.43%
Original Mortgage
$218,111
Interest Rate
4.15%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Leslie Joseph N $288,111 None Available
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Closed Leslie Joseph N $218,111
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
03/31/2017 03/31/17 Sold $288,111 -3.4% $83 / Sq Ft
02/18/2017 02/18/17 Pending -- -- --
01/11/2017 01/11/17 For Sale $298,186 -- $86 / Sq Ft
Source: Western Upstate Multiple Listing Service

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $1,702 $13,790 $1,610 $12,180
2024 $1,702 $12,000 $1,400 $10,600
2023 $1,508 $12,000 $1,400 $10,600
2022 $1,402 $12,000 $1,400 $10,600
2021 $1,383 $12,000 $1,400 $10,600
2020 $1,357 $11,996 $1,400 $10,596
2019 $1,369 $12,000 $1,400 $10,600
2018 $1,429 $11,520 $1,400 $10,120
2017 $186 $1,400 $1,400 $0
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Western Upstate Multiple Listing Service

MLS Number: 20183422

Western Upstate Multiple Listing Service

APN: 5038-18-40-5002

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.