121 Deer Run Trail Semora, NC 27343
Estimated Value: $599,350 - $685,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,682
Sq Ft
$388/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 121 Deer Run Trail, Semora, NC 27343 and is currently estimated at $652,838, approximately $388 per square foot. 121 Deer Run Trail is a home located in Person County with nearby schools including Person High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,778 | $558,971 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $2,498 | $318,296 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $2,501 | $318,296 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,495 | $318,296 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,431 | $318,296 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,072 | $269,782 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,102 | $269,782 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,981 | $269,782 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,837 | $254,227 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,843 | $254,227 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,861 | $254,227 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,869 | $254,227 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map