121 Derrick St Kendall, WI 54638
Estimated Value: $140,000 - $293,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
0.3
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 121 Derrick St, Kendall, WI 54638 and is currently estimated at $231,230. 121 Derrick St is a home located in Monroe County with nearby schools including Royall Elementary School and Royall High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 28, 2019
Sold by
Fuhrmann Ronald A and Fuhrmann Sally J
Bought by
Fuhrmann Ronald A and Fuhrmann Sally J
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Fuhrmann Ronald A | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,332 | $241,100 | $11,600 | $229,500 |
| 2024 | $4,213 | $241,100 | $11,600 | $229,500 |
| 2023 | $3,411 | $117,400 | $5,400 | $112,000 |
| 2022 | $3,077 | $117,400 | $5,400 | $112,000 |
| 2021 | $2,616 | $117,400 | $5,400 | $112,000 |
| 2020 | $2,661 | $117,400 | $5,400 | $112,000 |
| 2019 | $2,714 | $117,400 | $5,400 | $112,000 |
| 2018 | $2,530 | $117,400 | $5,400 | $112,000 |
| 2017 | $2,757 | $117,400 | $5,400 | $112,000 |
| 2016 | $2,897 | $117,400 | $5,400 | $112,000 |
| 2015 | $3,733 | $145,100 | $6,900 | $138,200 |
| 2014 | $3,050 | $145,100 | $6,900 | $138,200 |
| 2011 | $3,106 | $145,100 | $6,900 | $138,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map