121 Dewey St Brillion, WI 54110
Estimated Value: $270,000 - $287,000
4
Beds
1
Bath
--
Sq Ft
0.36
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 121 Dewey St, Brillion, WI 54110 and is currently estimated at $276,049. 121 Dewey St is a home located in Calumet County with nearby schools including Brillion Elementary School, Brillion Middle School, and Brillion High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $4,392 | $213,200 | $23,600 | $189,600 |
| 2023 | $4,013 | $213,200 | $23,600 | $189,600 |
| 2022 | $3,858 | $213,200 | $23,600 | $189,600 |
| 2021 | $3,707 | $138,500 | $17,100 | $121,400 |
| 2020 | $3,250 | $135,000 | $17,100 | $117,900 |
| 2019 | $3,320 | $135,000 | $17,100 | $117,900 |
| 2018 | $3,053 | $135,000 | $17,100 | $117,900 |
| 2017 | $2,962 | $135,000 | $17,100 | $117,900 |
| 2016 | $2,744 | $115,300 | $17,100 | $98,200 |
| 2015 | $2,684 | $115,300 | $17,100 | $98,200 |
| 2013 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map