121 Dewittshire Rd Syracuse, NY 13214
Estimated Value: $348,536 - $422,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,072
Sq Ft
$187/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 121 Dewittshire Rd, Syracuse, NY 13214 and is currently estimated at $388,384, approximately $187 per square foot. 121 Dewittshire Rd is a home located in Onondaga County with nearby schools including Jamesville-Dewitt High School, Manlius Pebble Hill School, and Holy Cross Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 18, 2015
Sold by
Brang Donald
Bought by
Withers Heidi and Withers Withers
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Withers Heidi | $188,500 | Edward J Spencer Iii |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,301 | $341,200 | $25,000 | $316,200 |
| 2024 | $9,301 | $294,100 | $25,000 | $269,100 |
| 2023 | $8,975 | $258,000 | $25,000 | $233,000 |
| 2022 | $8,792 | $238,900 | $25,000 | $213,900 |
| 2021 | $8,665 | $213,300 | $25,000 | $188,300 |
| 2020 | $7,917 | $193,900 | $25,000 | $168,900 |
| 2019 | $3,082 | $186,400 | $25,000 | $161,400 |
| 2018 | $7,586 | $186,400 | $25,000 | $161,400 |
| 2017 | $2,892 | $186,400 | $25,000 | $161,400 |
| 2016 | $11,647 | $174,200 | $25,000 | $149,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map