121 Diamond St S Ridgeland, WI 54763
Estimated payment $1,703/month
Highlights
- Deck
- No HOA
- Soaking Tub
- Vaulted Ceiling
- 2 Car Attached Garage
- Forced Air Heating System
About This Home
Check out this newly built modern home in the heart of Ridgeland. Features 3 bedrooms and 2 baths. Master bedroom fts vaulted ceiling, walk in closet, and private bath with sunken soaking tub. Pull out cabinet, open concept ,and an office overlooking downstairs are all some of the special things you’ll love about this home. Outside enjoy a large yard with many shops, park, and the library gazebo, all just steps away! Come check it out today!
Listing Agent
CB Brenizer/Chippewa Brokerage Phone: 715-723-5521 License #79719-94 Listed on: 03/04/2026
Home Details
Home Type
- Single Family
Est. Annual Taxes
- $3,464
Year Built
- Built in 2023
Parking
- 2 Car Attached Garage
- Driveway
Home Design
- Block Foundation
- Vinyl Siding
Interior Spaces
- 1,528 Sq Ft Home
Bedrooms and Bathrooms
- 3 Bedrooms
- 2 Full Bathrooms
- Deck
- 17,860 Sq Ft Lot
Community Details
- No Home Owners Association
Listing and Financial Details
- Assessor Parcel Number 1717623112061300053
Map
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,450 | $265,900 | $7,500 | $258,400 |
| 2024 | $3,464 | $265,900 | $7,500 | $258,400 |
| 2023 | $2,307 | $108,600 | $4,200 | $104,400 |
| 2022 | $975 | $47,900 | $4,200 | $43,700 |
| 2021 | $996 | $46,900 | $4,200 | $42,700 |
| 2020 | $88 | $4,200 | $4,200 | $0 |
| 2019 | $94 | $4,200 | $4,200 | $0 |
| 2018 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05/07/2026 05/07/26 | For Sale | $265,000 | 0.0% | $173 / Sq Ft | |
| 05/06/2026 05/06/26 | Off Market | $265,000 | -- | -- | |
| 04/15/2026 04/15/26 | Price Changed | $265,000 | -2.9% | $173 / Sq Ft | |
| 03/04/2026 03/04/26 | For Sale | $272,900 | +4448.3% | $179 / Sq Ft | |
| 12/28/2018 12/28/18 | Sold | $6,000 | 0.0% | -- | View Prior Sale |
| 11/28/2018 11/28/18 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 11/26/2013 11/26/13 | For Sale | $6,000 | -- | -- |
Purchase History
| Date | Type | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Grant Deed | $6,000 | -- | |
| Warranty Deed | $7,700 | -- |
Source: Northwestern Wisconsin Multiple Listing Service
MLS Number: 1598871
APN: 1717623112061300053
- 200 Scranton St
- 221 Fuller St
- 310 Fuller St
- 405 Diamond St S
- 514 County Road Aa
- E5329 1370th Ave
- 1449 3 1 2 Ave
- 225 E Allen St
- 323 E Martin St
- 125 Hampton Ave S
- 23 17 3 4-18th St
- 215 3rd Ave S
- 131 3rd Ave S
- 159 17 3 4 - 18 1 2 St
- 203 E Dallas St
- E3495 1210th Ave
- 1525 6 1 2 Ave
- 1543 6 1 2 Ave
- 0 6 1 2 Ave
- E3521 1170th Ave
- 823 Main St
- 222 Soo Ave
- 142 Soo Ave
- N7886 540th St
- 2939 S Wisconsin Ave
- 1987 Southridge Ave
- 1963 Wilson Ave
- 1520 S Main St Unit 8
- 713-713-713-712 13th Ave Unit 713 1/2-13th Avenue
- 615 W Messenger St
- 1909 2nd Ave NE Unit 3
- 36 W Eau Claire St
- 36 W Eau Claire St
- 302 12th St SE Unit A
- 423 2nd St W
- 503 Broadway St S
- 516 Broadway St S
- 301 Main St E Unit 4
- 301 Main St E Unit 5
- 113 1/2 Main St E Unit 4
Ask me questions while you tour the home.