NOT LISTED FOR SALE

121 Dudley Rd Gurley, AL 35748

Estimated Value: $80,912 - $175,000

2.25 Acres
$52,101 Price per Acre
98,010 Sq Ft Lot

Sale Details

Date Sold: September 21, 2022

Last sale price $82,000

Est. 43% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $642 / mo

15 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Lake Front
  • 2.25 Acre Lot
  • Property is near a spring
  • Home fronts a pond

About This Lot

As of September 2022

Wanting to build on a beautiful 2.25-acre lot with private pond and private road? These are 4 lots that the sellers want to sell together. Location has already water and electricity available. So many new homes going up here on Keel Mountain. Be part of a very special community!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Mathew Nixon

Coldwell Banker First License #98136 Listed on: 08/27/2022

Coldwell Banker First

Co-Listed By

Sandra Jones

Engel & Volkers Huntsville License #130301

Last Buyer's Agent

Johnathan Hill

eXp Realty LLC Northern License #129050

eXp Realty LLC Northern

Property Details

Property Type

  • Land

Lot Details

  • 2.25 Acre Lot

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 1907360000033.000

Lot Details

2.25 Acres

Listing Details

  • Current Use: Lot
  • Property Sub Type: LOT
  • Prop. Type: Land
  • Lot Size Acres: 2.25
  • Road Surface Type: Paved
  • Subdivision Name: Metes And Bounds
  • Special Features: None

Exterior Features

  • Lot Features: Sloped
  • Waterfront Features: Lake/Pond, Spring, Pond

Utilities

  • Sewer: Septic Tank
  • Water Source: Public

Schools

  • Middle Or Junior School: Madison County

Lot Info

  • Parcel Number: 1907360000033.000
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 98010

Closed on
Mar 18, 2026
Sold by
Juan Pedro Juan and Francisco Garcia Maria
Bought by
Juan Pedro
Current Estimated Value
$117,228

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 17, 2026
Sold by
Burris John and John D Burris Revocable Living Trust
Bought by
Juan Pedro

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 13, 2026
Sold by
Burris John and John D Burris Revocable Living Trust
Bought by
Juan Pedro

Purchase Details

Closed on
Feb 11, 2026
Sold by
Juan Pedro Juan and Garcia Maria Francisco
Bought by
John D Burris Revocable Living Trust and Burris

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 25, 2024
Sold by
John D Burris Revocable Living Trust and Burris John D
Bought by
Pedro Juan and Pedro Francisco Garcia

Purchase Details

Listed on
Aug 27, 2022
Closed on
Sep 21, 2022
List Price
$98,000
Sold Price
$82,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$16,000
-16.33%

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
10.35%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Juan Pedro -- None Listed On Document
Juan Pedro $29,000 None Listed On Document
Juan Pedro $29,000 None Listed On Document
John D Burris Revocable Living Trust $29,000 None Listed On Document
Pedro Juan $18,800 None Listed On Document
Juan Pedro $18,800 None Listed On Document
John D Burris Revocable Living Trust $82,000 --
John D Burris Revocable Living Trust $82,000 None Listed On Document
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
02/10/2025 02/10/25 Off Market $82,000 -- --
09/21/2022 09/21/22 Sold $82,000 -16.3% --
09/11/2022 09/11/22 Pending -- -- --
08/27/2022 08/27/22 For Sale $98,000 -- --
Source: ValleyMLS.com

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $196 $5,780 $5,000 $780
2024 $196 $5,720 $5,000 $720
2023 $194 $5,680 $5,000 $680
2022 $110 $3,220 $2,600 $620
2021 $108 $3,160 $2,600 $560
2020 $107 $3,140 $2,600 $540
2019 $106 $3,120 $2,600 $520
2018 $97 $2,860 $0 $0
2017 $97 $2,860 $0 $0
2016 $97 $2,860 $0 $0
2015 $97 $2,860 $0 $0
2014 $97 $2,840 $0 $0

Source: ValleyMLS.com

MLS Number: 1816926

ValleyMLS.com

APN: 19-07-36-0-000-033.000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.