121 E 108th Ave Northglenn, CO 80233
Estimated Value: $412,298 - $433,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,004
Sq Ft
$421/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 121 E 108th Ave, Northglenn, CO 80233 and is currently estimated at $422,325, approximately $420 per square foot. 121 E 108th Ave is a home located in Adams County with nearby schools including Stukey Elementary School, Northglenn Middle School, and Thornton High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,311 | $28,500 | $6,260 | $22,240 |
| 2024 | $2,311 | $26,190 | $5,750 | $20,440 |
| 2023 | $2,290 | $29,830 | $5,610 | $24,220 |
| 2022 | $2,168 | $24,120 | $5,770 | $18,350 |
| 2021 | $2,236 | $24,120 | $5,770 | $18,350 |
| 2020 | $1,961 | $22,500 | $5,930 | $16,570 |
| 2019 | $1,962 | $22,500 | $5,930 | $16,570 |
| 2018 | $1,353 | $17,510 | $5,400 | $12,110 |
| 2017 | $1,245 | $17,510 | $5,400 | $12,110 |
| 2016 | $853 | $13,790 | $3,020 | $10,770 |
| 2015 | $850 | $6,890 | $1,510 | $5,380 |
| 2014 | -- | $6,090 | $1,190 | $4,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map