Seller's Agent in 2020
Lloyd Smith
Mountain West Realty, Burley
(208) 431-2930
24 in this area
69 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $292,000
Newer duplex in Rupert with hardwood flooring, 3 bedrooms, 2 baths, open living area and a nice long garage. Units are identical. Live in one and rent the other to offset costs consider for an investment. Units are newer an nice!
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Snake River Investments No 3 Llc | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Stevens Richard | -- | None Available | |
| Stevens Richard | -- | First American Title Burley | |
| Kerr Clinton J | -- | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Stevens Richard | $175,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Kerr Clinton J | $30,400 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 10/09/2020 10/09/20 | Sold | -- | -- | -- |
| 08/29/2020 08/29/20 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 04/25/2020 04/25/20 | For Sale | $310,000 | -- | $129 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,354 | $423,473 | $47,813 | $375,660 |
| 2024 | $3,513 | $423,473 | $47,813 | $375,660 |
| 2023 | $3,869 | $440,603 | $47,813 | $392,790 |
| 2022 | $4,212 | $411,810 | $43,500 | $368,310 |
| 2021 | $3,798 | $296,913 | $32,813 | $264,100 |
| 2020 | $3,424 | $254,346 | $25,156 | $229,190 |
| 2019 | $431 | $25,156 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $663 | $39,276 | $25,156 | $14,120 |
| 2017 | $799 | $54,150 | $9,750 | $44,400 |
| 2016 | $755 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $368 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $368 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2012 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Seller's Agent in 2020
Lloyd Smith
Mountain West Realty, Burley
(208) 431-2930
24 in this area
69 Total Sales
Source: Intermountain MLS
MLS Number: 98764980
APN: RPR0620010001A
Ask me questions while you tour the home.