121 E 43rd St Houston, TX 77018
Independence Heights NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $348,137 - $458,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,950
Sq Ft
$215/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 121 E 43rd St, Houston, TX 77018 and is currently estimated at $419,034, approximately $214 per square foot. 121 E 43rd St is a home located in Harris County with nearby schools including Burrus Elementary School, Williams Middle, and Booker T Washington Sr High.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 29, 2025
Sold by
Brightland Homes Ltd and Gehan Homes Ltd
Bought by
Nguyen Tina and Cordova Uriel
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$335,490
Outstanding Balance
$335,490
Interest Rate
6.24%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$83,544
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Nguyen Tina | -- | Brightland Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Nguyen Tina | $335,490 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,765 | $365,406 | $98,578 | $266,828 |
| 2024 | $1,765 | $312,370 | $98,578 | $213,792 |
| 2023 | $1,765 | $87,625 | $87,625 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,929 | $87,625 | $87,625 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map