121 E 6th St de Witt, AR 72042
Estimated Value: $60,000 - $106,000
Studio
1
Bath
1,520
Sq Ft
$56/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 121 E 6th St, de Witt, AR 72042 and is currently estimated at $85,392, approximately $56 per square foot. 121 E 6th St is a home located in Arkansas County with nearby schools including Dewitt Elementary School, Dewitt Middle School, and Dewitt High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 5, 2023
Sold by
Turner Keta Lynn
Bought by
Mondragon Victor Hugo Chavez and Mondragon Luis Alejandro Ch
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$52,700
Interest Rate
6.43%
Mortgage Type
Construction
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mondragon Victor Hugo Chavez | $37,000 | Professional Land Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Mondragon Victor Hugo Chavez | $52,700 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $200 | $15,292 | $1,500 | $13,792 |
| 2024 | $300 | $15,292 | $1,500 | $13,792 |
| 2023 | $259 | $15,292 | $1,500 | $13,792 |
| 2022 | $276 | $12,450 | $880 | $11,570 |
| 2021 | $276 | $12,450 | $880 | $11,570 |
| 2019 | $276 | $12,450 | $880 | $11,570 |
| 2018 | $272 | $12,450 | $880 | $11,570 |
| 2017 | $590 | $11,330 | $880 | $10,450 |
| 2016 | $243 | $11,330 | $880 | $10,450 |
| 2015 | -- | $11,330 | $880 | $10,450 |
| 2014 | -- | $11,330 | $880 | $10,450 |
| 2013 | -- | $11,330 | $880 | $10,450 |
Source: Public Records
Map