121 E 7th St Delphos, OH 45833
Estimated Value: $95,110 - $117,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,424
Sq Ft
$72/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 121 E 7th St, Delphos, OH 45833 and is currently estimated at $102,778, approximately $72 per square foot. 121 E 7th St is a home located in Allen County with nearby schools including Delphos St. John's High School and Delphos St. John's Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 14, 2011
Sold by
Metcalfe Daniel L
Bought by
Holdgreve Matthew T
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 1, 1976
Bought by
Metcalfe Betty J
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Holdgreve Matthew T | $32,500 | Attorney | |
| Metcalfe Betty J | $16,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $867 | $27,800 | $4,590 | $23,210 |
| 2023 | $688 | $20,760 | $3,430 | $17,330 |
| 2022 | $704 | $20,760 | $3,430 | $17,330 |
| 2021 | $710 | $20,760 | $3,430 | $17,330 |
| 2020 | $589 | $18,240 | $3,260 | $14,980 |
| 2019 | $589 | $18,240 | $3,260 | $14,980 |
| 2018 | $586 | $18,240 | $3,260 | $14,980 |
| 2017 | $555 | $16,880 | $3,260 | $13,620 |
| 2016 | $569 | $16,880 | $3,260 | $13,620 |
| 2015 | $522 | $16,880 | $3,260 | $13,620 |
| 2014 | $522 | $15,790 | $3,120 | $12,670 |
| 2013 | $527 | $15,790 | $3,120 | $12,670 |
Source: Public Records
Map