121 E Allenton St Mount Gilead, NC 27306
Estimated Value: $243,000 - $343,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,106
Sq Ft
$139/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 121 E Allenton St, Mount Gilead, NC 27306 and is currently estimated at $293,205, approximately $139 per square foot. 121 E Allenton St is a home with nearby schools including Mount Gilead Elementary School and West Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 1, 1999
Bought by
Covington Tony R and Covington Paula
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Covington Tony R | $101,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,992 | $163,979 | $6,210 | $157,769 |
| 2024 | $20 | $163,979 | $6,210 | $157,769 |
| 2023 | $1,943 | $163,979 | $6,210 | $157,769 |
| 2022 | $1,943 | $163,979 | $6,210 | $157,769 |
| 2021 | $1,943 | $163,979 | $6,210 | $157,769 |
| 2020 | $1,943 | $163,979 | $6,210 | $157,769 |
| 2019 | $2,036 | $171,100 | $6,210 | $164,890 |
| 2018 | $2,036 | $171,100 | $6,210 | $164,890 |
| 2017 | $2,036 | $171,100 | $6,210 | $164,890 |
| 2016 | $2,036 | $171,100 | $6,210 | $164,890 |
| 2015 | $1,951 | $171,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,951 | $171,140 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map