121 E Beechwood Ave Dayton, OH 45405
North Riverdale NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $92,000 - $147,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,348
Sq Ft
$82/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 121 E Beechwood Ave, Dayton, OH 45405 and is currently estimated at $110,929, approximately $82 per square foot. 121 E Beechwood Ave is a home located in Montgomery County with nearby schools including Valerie Elementary School, Deca Prep, and Horizon Science Academy-Dayton Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 5, 2018
Sold by
Morales Maira E and Morales Milagro De Los Angeles
Bought by
Morales Milagro De Los Angeles and Parra Luis O
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 21, 2018
Sold by
Write Howard L and Write Mary F
Bought by
Morales Maira E and Morales Milagro De Los Angeles
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Morales Milagro De Los Angeles | -- | Fidelity Lawyers Title Agenc | |
| Morales Maira E | $48,000 | Fidelity Lawyers Title Agenc |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,278 | $21,460 | $3,700 | $17,760 |
| 2024 | $1,246 | $21,460 | $3,700 | $17,760 |
| 2023 | $1,246 | $21,460 | $3,700 | $17,760 |
| 2022 | $1,178 | $15,670 | $2,700 | $12,970 |
| 2021 | $1,141 | $15,670 | $2,700 | $12,970 |
| 2020 | $1,139 | $15,670 | $2,700 | $12,970 |
| 2019 | $952 | $11,640 | $2,700 | $8,940 |
| 2018 | $273 | $11,640 | $2,700 | $8,940 |
| 2017 | $271 | $11,640 | $2,700 | $8,940 |
| 2016 | $404 | $13,140 | $2,700 | $10,440 |
| 2015 | $384 | $13,140 | $2,700 | $10,440 |
| 2014 | $384 | $13,140 | $2,700 | $10,440 |
| 2012 | -- | $18,230 | $4,040 | $14,190 |
Source: Public Records
Map