121 E Grant St Republic, MO 65738
Studio
--
Bath
1,170
Sq Ft
4,617
Sq Ft Lot Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 121 E Grant St, Republic, MO 65738. 121 E Grant St is a home located in Greene County with nearby schools including Schofield Elementary School, Republic Middle School, and Republic High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,834 | $28,870 | $9,410 | $19,460 |
| 2024 | $1,622 | $24,480 | $6,980 | $17,500 |
| 2023 | $1,596 | $24,480 | $6,980 | $17,500 |
| 2022 | $1,460 | $22,310 | $6,980 | $15,330 |
| 2021 | $1,453 | $22,310 | $6,980 | $15,330 |
| 2020 | $1,472 | $22,310 | $6,980 | $15,330 |
| 2019 | $1,468 | $22,310 | $6,980 | $15,330 |
| 2018 | $1,333 | $19,680 | $6,980 | $12,700 |
| 2017 | $1,324 | $19,460 | $6,980 | $12,480 |
| 2016 | $1,321 | $19,460 | $6,980 | $12,480 |
| 2015 | $1,317 | $19,460 | $6,980 | $12,480 |
| 2014 | $878 | $12,870 | $6,980 | $5,890 |
Source: Public Records
Map