121 E Hall St Carterville, MO 64835
Estimated Value: $101,000 - $146,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,003
Sq Ft
$125/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 121 E Hall St, Carterville, MO 64835 and is currently estimated at $124,980, approximately $124 per square foot. 121 E Hall St is a home located in Jasper County with nearby schools including Webb City High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 19, 2024
Sold by
Gomez Alvaro Rene Mendez
Bought by
Ochoa Keily Gomez and Huinac Wilson Baldemar
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 22, 2024
Sold by
Shirley T Miller Trust
Bought by
Gomez Alvaro Rene Mendez
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ochoa Keily Gomez | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Gomez Alvaro Rene Mendez | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $209 | $4,430 | $590 | $3,840 |
| 2024 | $213 | $3,940 | $590 | $3,350 |
| 2023 | $213 | $3,940 | $590 | $3,350 |
| 2022 | $210 | $3,860 | $590 | $3,270 |
| 2021 | $184 | $3,860 | $590 | $3,270 |
| 2020 | $174 | $3,570 | $590 | $2,980 |