121 E Howard Glencoe, KY 41046
Estimated Value: $138,681 - $205,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
908
Sq Ft
$190/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 121 E Howard, Glencoe, KY 41046 and is currently estimated at $172,170, approximately $189 per square foot. 121 E Howard is a home located in Gallatin County with nearby schools including Gallatin County Lower Elementary School, Gallatin County Upper Elementary School, and Gallatin County Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 11, 2016
Sold by
Napier Chastain W and Napier Moriah
Bought by
Grogg Sandra R
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$100,899
Outstanding Balance
$79,804
Interest Rate
3.47%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$92,366
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 30, 2014
Sold by
Christopher M Christopher M and Gillstrap Dorothy G
Bought by
Napier Chastain W and Napier Moriah
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$93,877
Interest Rate
4.44%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Grogg Sandra R | $99,900 | Kentucky Land Title Agcy Inc | |
| Napier Chastain W | $92,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Grogg Sandra R | $100,899 | |
| Previous Owner | Napier Chastain W | $93,877 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,061 | $99,900 | $16,200 | $83,700 |
| 2024 | $1,063 | $99,900 | $16,200 | $83,700 |
| 2023 | $1,071 | $99,900 | $16,200 | $83,700 |
| 2022 | $1,075 | $99,900 | $16,200 | $83,700 |
| 2021 | $1,083 | $99,900 | $16,200 | $83,700 |
| 2020 | $1,109 | $99,900 | $16,200 | $83,700 |
| 2019 | $1,115 | $99,900 | $16,200 | $83,700 |
| 2018 | $1,116 | $99,900 | $16,200 | $83,700 |
| 2017 | $1,116 | $99,900 | $16,200 | $83,700 |
| 2016 | -- | $92,000 | $15,000 | $77,000 |
| 2014 | $1,022 | $92,000 | $15,000 | $77,000 |
| 2011 | $1,022 | $92,000 | $15,000 | $77,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map