121 E Juniper Ave Gilbert, AZ 85234
Heritage District NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $457,000 - $491,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,562
Sq Ft
$301/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 121 E Juniper Ave, Gilbert, AZ 85234 and is currently estimated at $470,302, approximately $301 per square foot. 121 E Juniper Ave is a home located in Maricopa County with nearby schools including Burk Elementary School, Neely Traditional Academy, and Mesquite Junior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 8, 2011
Sold by
Diaz Oswaldo and Diaz Elsa
Bought by
Fleegle Matthew
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$116,958
Outstanding Balance
$79,762
Interest Rate
4.25%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$390,540
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 23, 2006
Sold by
Ciepiel Dennis and Ciepiel Patricia
Bought by
Diaz Oswaldo P and Diaz Elsa C
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$196,000
Interest Rate
6.19%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 27, 2005
Sold by
Duke Raymond and Duke Sandy J
Bought by
Ciepiel Dennis and Ciepiel Patricia
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$155,000
Interest Rate
5.72%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Fleegle Matthew | $120,000 | Lawyers Title Of Arizona Inc | |
| Diaz Oswaldo P | $245,000 | Security Title Agency Inc | |
| Ciepiel Dennis | $190,000 | Security Title Agency Inc |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Fleegle Matthew | $116,958 | |
| Previous Owner | Diaz Oswaldo P | $196,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Ciepiel Dennis | $155,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,110 | $14,769 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $1,076 | $14,065 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $1,076 | $31,460 | $6,290 | $25,170 |
| 2022 | $1,044 | $23,900 | $4,780 | $19,120 |
| 2021 | $1,103 | $23,170 | $4,630 | $18,540 |
| 2020 | $1,086 | $20,480 | $4,090 | $16,390 |
| 2019 | $998 | $18,010 | $3,600 | $14,410 |
| 2018 | $967 | $15,760 | $3,150 | $12,610 |
| 2017 | $933 | $14,080 | $2,810 | $11,270 |
| 2016 | $966 | $13,520 | $2,700 | $10,820 |
| 2015 | $880 | $12,300 | $2,460 | $9,840 |
Source: Public Records
Map