121 E Lake Dr Lehigh Acres, FL 33936
Eisenhower NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $216,000 - $258,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,275
Sq Ft
$183/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 121 E Lake Dr, Lehigh Acres, FL 33936 and is currently estimated at $233,819, approximately $183 per square foot. 121 E Lake Dr is a home located in Lee County with nearby schools including Lehigh Elementary School, The Alva School, and Gateway Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 3, 2000
Sold by
Rotary Sara and Edge Wilma
Bought by
Krause Smith Jospeh D and Krause Smtih Alice
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Krause Smith Jospeh D | $37,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,077 | $45,676 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $911 | $49,248 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $911 | $42,814 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $885 | $45,921 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $803 | $119,826 | $9,450 | $110,376 |
| 2020 | $792 | $44,447 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $855 | $43,448 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $823 | $42,638 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $777 | $41,761 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $742 | $69,261 | $7,500 | $61,761 |
| 2015 | $731 | $57,498 | $6,300 | $51,198 |
| 2014 | -- | $51,997 | $3,950 | $48,047 |
| 2013 | -- | $41,601 | $2,800 | $38,801 |
Source: Public Records
Map