121 E Main St Sun Prairie, WI 53590
Old Village Neighborhood
5
Beds
6
Baths
6,800
Sq Ft
3,964
Sq Ft Lot Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 121 E Main St, Sun Prairie, WI 53590. 121 E Main St is a home located in Dane County with nearby schools including Northside Elementary School, Sun Prairie East High School, and Sacred Hearts School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 30, 2015
Sold by
121 E Main Street Llc
Bought by
102 Main Street Llc
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$560,000
Outstanding Balance
$399,388
Interest Rate
3.91%
Mortgage Type
Construction
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 4, 2009
Sold by
Baehr David A
Bought by
121 E Main Street Llc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$416,800
Interest Rate
5.02%
Mortgage Type
Commercial
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 1, 2007
Sold by
Sole Sapori Llc
Bought by
Baehr David A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$358,000
Interest Rate
6.4%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| 102 Main Street Llc | $470,000 | Nations Title Agency Mn Inc | |
| 121 E Main Street Llc | -- | None Available | |
| Baehr David A | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | 102 Main Street Llc | $560,000 | |
| Previous Owner | 121 E Main Street Llc | $416,800 | |
| Previous Owner | Baehr David A | $358,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $21,525 | $954,800 | $35,600 | $919,200 |
| 2023 | $18,965 | $954,800 | $35,600 | $919,200 |
| 2022 | $12,814 | $532,300 | $28,300 | $504,000 |
| 2021 | $12,526 | $532,300 | $28,300 | $504,000 |
| 2020 | $12,619 | $532,300 | $28,300 | $504,000 |
| 2019 | $12,359 | $462,800 | $27,800 | $435,000 |
| 2018 | $11,352 | $462,800 | $27,800 | $435,000 |
| 2017 | $10,740 | $462,800 | $27,800 | $435,000 |
| 2016 | $10,685 | $415,400 | $24,700 | $390,700 |
| 2015 | $10,379 | $415,400 | $24,700 | $390,700 |
| 2014 | $11,660 | $391,200 | $24,700 | $366,500 |
| 2013 | $12,712 | $391,200 | $24,700 | $366,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map