121 E Monroe St Franklin, IN 46131
Studio
--
Bath
7,302
Sq Ft
0.48
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 121 E Monroe St, Franklin, IN 46131. 121 E Monroe St is a home located in Johnson County with nearby schools including Northwood Elementary School, Franklin Community Middle School, and Custer Baker Intermediate School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 27, 2018
Sold by
Franklin Property Group Llc
Bought by
Lancer Square Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 25, 2016
Sold by
Wood Andrew J and Wood Leslie R
Bought by
Franklin Property Group Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 18, 2016
Sold by
Dowden David M and Dowden Nancy A
Bought by
Wood Andrew J and Wood Leslie R
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lancer Square Llc | -- | None Available | |
| Franklin Property Group Llc | -- | Attorney | |
| Wood Andrew J | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,596 | $339,400 | $60,000 | $279,400 |
| 2024 | $9,382 | $339,400 | $60,000 | $279,400 |
| 2023 | $9,832 | $339,400 | $60,000 | $279,400 |
| 2022 | $10,393 | $339,400 | $60,000 | $279,400 |
| 2021 | $10,969 | $339,600 | $60,000 | $279,600 |
| 2020 | $10,672 | $330,400 | $51,000 | $279,400 |
| 2019 | $10,672 | $330,400 | $51,000 | $279,400 |
| 2018 | $9,885 | $330,400 | $51,000 | $279,400 |
| 2017 | $9,858 | $328,600 | $51,000 | $277,600 |
| 2016 | $5,808 | $401,600 | $51,000 | $350,600 |
| 2014 | $6,141 | $204,700 | $58,300 | $146,400 |
| 2013 | $6,141 | $194,000 | $47,600 | $146,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map