Seller's Agent in 2026
Michelle Sparks
RE/MAX
(360) 790-3157
57 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $201,000 - $423,000
Huge investment potential with this diamond in the rough in the beautiful Alderbrook Golf and Yacht Club community. Large lot with circular drive, private patio and back yard, outbuildings and extra 552 square foot 2 car garage or shop space with roof top deck. Split level with 2 rooms down and primary with large walk-in closet up. Spacious kitchen with deck off the dining room. Fully fenced back yard and patio with water feature. Will not qualify for FHA financing. Incredible opportunity to live in one of the most beautiful locations in the lovely town of Union on the edge of Hood Canal. Sold as-is. Seller will make no repairs.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
RE/MAX Parkside Affiliates License #23690 Listed on: 09/24/2025
Source: Northwest Multiple Listing Service (NWMLS)
MLS#: 2437867
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Eastman Candace | $200,000 | Land Title | |
| Dankanics Robert V | -- | Land Title Co | |
| Carlsen Jeff | -- | None Available | |
| Dankanics Robert | $150,810 | First American Title |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Eastman Candace | $160,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Dankanics Robert V | $450,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 01/29/2026 01/29/26 | Sold | $200,000 | -7.0% | $123 / Sq Ft |
| 01/06/2026 01/06/26 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 12/23/2025 12/23/25 | Price Changed | $215,000 | -6.5% | $132 / Sq Ft |
| 11/27/2025 11/27/25 | For Sale | $230,000 | 0.0% | $142 / Sq Ft |
| 11/15/2025 11/15/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 11/12/2025 11/12/25 | Price Changed | $230,000 | -8.0% | $142 / Sq Ft |
| 11/06/2025 11/06/25 | For Sale | $250,000 | 0.0% | $154 / Sq Ft |
| 11/02/2025 11/02/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 10/29/2025 10/29/25 | Price Changed | $250,000 | -15.3% | $154 / Sq Ft |
| 09/24/2025 09/24/25 | For Sale | $295,000 | -- | $182 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,111 | $292,440 | $42,990 | $249,450 |
| 2023 | $2,111 | $285,425 | $26,785 | $258,640 |
| 2022 | $569 | $226,740 | $8,265 | $218,475 |
| 2021 | $534 | $226,740 | $8,265 | $218,475 |
| 2020 | $596 | $183,810 | $4,725 | $179,085 |
| 2018 | $464 | $148,505 | $41,340 | $107,165 |
| 2017 | $491 | $148,600 | $41,435 | $107,165 |
| 2016 | $513 | $150,340 | $39,255 | $111,085 |
| 2015 | $534 | $157,920 | $41,435 | $116,485 |
| 2014 | -- | $160,105 | $43,620 | $116,485 |
| 2013 | -- | $169,985 | $53,500 | $116,485 |
Seller's Agent in 2026
Michelle Sparks
RE/MAX
(360) 790-3157
57 Total Sales
Seller Co-Listing Agent in 2026
Don Sparks
RE/MAX
(360) 490-3008
58 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2026
Katie Merritt
Real Broker LLC
(206) 619-8068
94 Total Sales
Source: Northwest Multiple Listing Service (NWMLS)
MLS Number: 2437867
APN: 32109-50-00090
Ask me questions while you tour the home.