121 Engle Rd Industry, PA 15052
Estimated Value: $160,000 - $238,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,785
Sq Ft
$108/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 121 Engle Rd, Industry, PA 15052 and is currently estimated at $191,966, approximately $107 per square foot. 121 Engle Rd is a home located in Beaver County with nearby schools including Fairview Elementary School, Western Beaver County Junior/Senior High School, and Lincoln Park Performing Arts Cs.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 12, 2025
Sold by
Doyle Dorothy J and Heagy Victoria L
Bought by
Doyle Jason R and Doyle Anna M
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 24, 2024
Sold by
Doyle Dorothy J
Bought by
Doyle Jason R and Doyle Anna M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Doyle Jason R | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Doyle Jason R | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $599 | $81,650 | $30,450 | $51,200 |
| 2024 | $2,649 | $81,650 | $30,450 | $51,200 |
| 2023 | $1,177 | $10,950 | $5,600 | $5,350 |
| 2022 | $1,084 | $10,950 | $5,600 | $5,350 |
| 2021 | $1,084 | $10,950 | $5,600 | $5,350 |
| 2020 | $1,068 | $10,950 | $5,600 | $5,350 |
| 2019 | $1,068 | $10,950 | $5,600 | $5,350 |
| 2018 | $1,046 | $10,950 | $5,600 | $5,350 |
| 2017 | $1,046 | $10,950 | $5,600 | $5,350 |
| 2016 | $982 | $10,950 | $5,600 | $5,350 |
| 2015 | $243 | $10,950 | $5,600 | $5,350 |
| 2014 | $243 | $10,950 | $5,600 | $5,350 |
Source: Public Records
Map