121 Folts Rd Herkimer, NY 13350
Estimated Value: $130,000 - $201,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
960
Sq Ft
$167/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 121 Folts Rd, Herkimer, NY 13350 and is currently estimated at $160,225, approximately $166 per square foot. 121 Folts Rd is a home located in Herkimer County with nearby schools including Herkimer Elementary School, Herkimer High School, and St. Francis De Sales Regional Catholic School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 14, 2019
Sold by
Snell Kenneth and Snell Sharon Y
Bought by
Gauthier Andrew C
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$81,182
Outstanding Balance
$70,662
Interest Rate
4.12%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$89,563
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 17, 2002
Sold by
Butler Richard H
Bought by
Snell Kenneth
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gauthier Andrew C | $83,000 | -- | |
| Snell Kenneth | $48,000 | Robert Applegate |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Gauthier Andrew C | $81,182 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,648 | $60,800 | $25,300 | $35,500 |
| 2024 | $2,648 | $60,800 | $25,300 | $35,500 |
| 2023 | $2,512 | $60,800 | $25,300 | $35,500 |
| 2022 | $2,447 | $60,800 | $25,300 | $35,500 |
| 2021 | $2,433 | $60,800 | $25,300 | $35,500 |
| 2020 | $2,429 | $60,800 | $25,300 | $35,500 |
| 2019 | $929 | $60,800 | $25,300 | $35,500 |
| 2018 | $1,005 | $60,800 | $25,300 | $35,500 |
| 2017 | $959 | $60,800 | $25,300 | $35,500 |
| 2016 | $943 | $60,800 | $25,300 | $35,500 |
| 2015 | -- | $60,800 | $25,300 | $35,500 |
| 2014 | -- | $60,800 | $25,300 | $35,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map