121 Ford Drive Extension Lowell, NC 28098
Estimated Value: $258,071 - $271,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,363
Sq Ft
$194/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 121 Ford Drive Extension, Lowell, NC 28098 and is currently estimated at $264,518, approximately $194 per square foot. 121 Ford Drive Extension is a home located in Gaston County with nearby schools including McAdenville Elementary School, Holbrook Middle School, and Ashbrook High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 30, 2006
Sold by
Shriners Hospitals For Children
Bought by
Frisbee Jessie
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 5, 1976
Bought by
Frisbee Doris
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Frisbee Jessie | $500 | None Available | |
| Frisbee Doris | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,523 | $235,980 | $13,500 | $222,480 |
| 2024 | $2,523 | $235,980 | $13,500 | $222,480 |
| 2023 | $2,796 | $235,980 | $13,500 | $222,480 |
| 2022 | $1,769 | $125,480 | $13,500 | $111,980 |
| 2021 | $1,656 | $125,480 | $13,500 | $111,980 |
| 2019 | $1,594 | $125,480 | $13,500 | $111,980 |
| 2018 | $1,325 | $101,924 | $10,800 | $91,124 |
| 2017 | $1,325 | $101,924 | $10,800 | $91,124 |
| 2016 | $1,325 | $101,924 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,286 | $98,917 | $13,500 | $85,417 |
Source: Public Records
Map