Estimated Value: $253,000 - $292,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,072
Sq Ft
$131/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 121 Forest Dr, Ona, WV 25545 and is currently estimated at $271,965, approximately $131 per square foot. 121 Forest Dr is a home located in Cabell County with nearby schools including Nichols Elementary School, Milton Middle School, and Cabell Midland High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 31, 2011
Sold by
Melody T Farms Inc A West Virginia Corpo
Bought by
Miller Richard F and Miller Linda K
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$146,099
Outstanding Balance
$96,853
Interest Rate
4.75%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$175,112
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Miller Richard F | $149,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Miller Richard F | $146,099 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,386 | $121,320 | $26,520 | $94,800 |
| 2024 | $1,386 | $110,820 | $22,080 | $88,740 |
| 2023 | $1,244 | $110,820 | $22,080 | $88,740 |
| 2022 | $1,138 | $102,300 | $22,080 | $80,220 |
| 2021 | $1,181 | $104,880 | $22,080 | $82,800 |
| 2020 | $1,062 | $99,720 | $22,080 | $77,640 |
| 2019 | $1,093 | $99,720 | $22,080 | $77,640 |
| 2018 | $1,096 | $99,720 | $22,080 | $77,640 |
| 2017 | $939 | $88,260 | $12,120 | $76,140 |
| 2016 | $1,019 | $94,200 | $12,120 | $82,080 |
| 2015 | $1,017 | $94,200 | $12,120 | $82,080 |
| 2014 | $1,018 | $94,200 | $12,120 | $82,080 |
Source: Public Records
Map