121 Fox Briar Ln Cary, NC 27518
Lochmere NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $885,696 - $1,000,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
3,305
Sq Ft
$282/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 121 Fox Briar Ln, Cary, NC 27518 and is currently estimated at $930,424, approximately $281 per square foot. 121 Fox Briar Ln is a home located in Wake County with nearby schools including Swift Creek Elementary School, Dillard Drive Magnet Middle School, and Resurrection Lutheran School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 25, 2022
Sold by
Charles Giles Robert and Moore Jill
Bought by
Robert & Jill Giles Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 24, 2007
Sold by
Ambtra Inc
Bought by
Giles Robert C and Giles Jill M
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$396,000
Interest Rate
6.1%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 1, 1999
Sold by
Underwood Carolyn S
Bought by
Ambtra Inc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Robert & Jill Giles Trust | -- | Hopler Wilms And Hanna Pllc | |
| Giles Robert C | $495,000 | None Available | |
| Ambtra Inc | $334,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Giles Robert C | $396,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $816,221 | $260,000 | $556,221 |
| 2024 | $6,864 | $816,221 | $260,000 | $556,221 |
| 2023 | $5,495 | $546,416 | $125,000 | $421,416 |
| 2022 | $5,290 | $546,416 | $125,000 | $421,416 |
| 2021 | $5,184 | $546,416 | $125,000 | $421,416 |
| 2020 | $1,669 | $546,416 | $125,000 | $421,416 |
| 2019 | $4,923 | $457,892 | $125,000 | $332,892 |
| 2018 | $4,619 | $457,892 | $125,000 | $332,892 |
| 2017 | $4,439 | $457,892 | $125,000 | $332,892 |
| 2016 | $4,372 | $457,892 | $125,000 | $332,892 |
| 2015 | $4,798 | $485,356 | $156,000 | $329,356 |
| 2014 | -- | $485,356 | $156,000 | $329,356 |
Source: Public Records
Map