121 Freedom Dr Chester, SC 29706
Estimated Value: $143,000 - $191,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,427
Sq Ft
$117/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 121 Freedom Dr, Chester, SC 29706 and is currently estimated at $167,313, approximately $117 per square foot. 121 Freedom Dr is a home located in Chester County with nearby schools including Chester Park Center of Literacy Through Technology (COLT), Chester Park Elementary School for the Arts, and Chester Park School of Inquiry.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 28, 2023
Sold by
Feaster Sharon C
Bought by
Feaster Jonathan
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 28, 1989
Sold by
Etal Stinson Valentine
Bought by
Jonathan Feaster
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Feaster Jonathan | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Jonathan Feaster | $45,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,102 | $5,070 | $500 | $4,570 |
| 2024 | $1,073 | $3,210 | $500 | $2,710 |
| 2023 | $1,073 | $3,050 | $500 | $2,550 |
| 2022 | $1,055 | $3,210 | $500 | $2,710 |
| 2021 | $987 | $3,210 | $500 | $2,710 |
| 2020 | $944 | $2,650 | $500 | $2,150 |
| 2019 | $976 | $2,650 | $500 | $2,150 |
| 2018 | $874 | $2,650 | $500 | $2,150 |
| 2017 | $854 | $2,650 | $500 | $2,150 |
| 2015 | -- | $2,650 | $500 | $2,150 |
| 2010 | -- | $2,650 | $500 | $2,150 |
Source: Public Records
Map