Estimated Value: $65,000 - $82,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,026
Sq Ft
$74/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 121 Front St NW, Malta, OH 43758 and is currently estimated at $76,324, approximately $74 per square foot. 121 Front St NW is a home located in Morgan County with nearby schools including Morgan High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 16, 1998
Sold by
Norman Wayne G and Norman Cora Y
Bought by
Hill Gloria J
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 2, 1992
Sold by
Sweeton Ida and Nelson Peggy
Bought by
Norman Wayne G D and Norman Cora Y
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 1, 1992
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 1, 1985
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hill Gloria J | $23,000 | -- | |
| Norman Wayne G D | $20,700 | -- | |
| -- | $20,700 | -- | |
| -- | $8,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $499 | $14,770 | $3,030 | $11,740 |
| 2024 | $499 | $14,770 | $3,030 | $11,740 |
| 2023 | $363 | $10,680 | $2,470 | $8,210 |
| 2022 | $367 | $10,680 | $2,470 | $8,210 |
| 2021 | $372 | $10,720 | $2,470 | $8,250 |
| 2019 | $343 | $9,630 | $2,240 | $7,390 |
| 2018 | $331 | $9,630 | $2,240 | $7,390 |
| 2017 | $336 | $9,545 | $1,981 | $7,564 |
| 2016 | $337 | $9,545 | $1,981 | $7,564 |
| 2015 | $337 | $9,545 | $1,981 | $7,564 |
| 2014 | $346 | $9,545 | $1,981 | $7,564 |
| 2013 | $335 | $9,545 | $1,981 | $7,564 |
Source: Public Records
Map