121 Gardner St Hingham, MA 02043
South Hingham NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,181,803 - $1,346,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,695
Sq Ft
$727/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 121 Gardner St, Hingham, MA 02043 and is currently estimated at $1,232,701, approximately $727 per square foot. 121 Gardner St is a home located in Plymouth County with nearby schools including South Elementary School, Hingham Middle School, and Hingham High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 26, 2016
Sold by
Dooling Margaret A and Dooling Catherine M
Bought by
Doolng Ret
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 6, 1999
Sold by
Diacovo Thomas and Diacovo Rubuffot-Diacovo G
Bought by
Dooling Catherine M and Dooling Margaret A
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$200,000
Interest Rate
6.8%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 29, 1992
Sold by
Hunerwadel Jean L and Hunerwadel Mary J
Bought by
Diacovo Thomas D and Diacovo Geneviere
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$200,000
Interest Rate
8.57%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Doolng Ret | -- | -- | |
| Dooling Catherine M | $307,500 | -- | |
| Diacovo Thomas D | $230,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Diacovo Thomas D | $200,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Diacovo Thomas D | $199,200 | |
| Previous Owner | Diacovo Thomas D | $200,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Diacovo Thomas D | $100,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,902 | $926,300 | $454,200 | $472,100 |
| 2024 | $9,596 | $884,400 | $454,200 | $430,200 |
| 2023 | $8,495 | $849,500 | $454,200 | $395,300 |
| 2022 | $8,156 | $705,500 | $391,100 | $314,400 |
| 2021 | $7,991 | $677,200 | $391,100 | $286,100 |
| 2020 | $7,808 | $677,200 | $391,100 | $286,100 |
| 2019 | $7,775 | $658,300 | $391,100 | $267,200 |
| 2018 | $7,367 | $625,900 | $391,100 | $234,800 |
| 2017 | $7,011 | $572,300 | $377,400 | $194,900 |
| 2016 | $6,923 | $554,300 | $359,400 | $194,900 |
| 2015 | $6,729 | $537,000 | $342,100 | $194,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map