121 Ginger Creek Ct Bloomington, IL 61704
Estimated Value: $206,000 - $241,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,026
Sq Ft
$216/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 121 Ginger Creek Ct, Bloomington, IL 61704 and is currently estimated at $221,844, approximately $216 per square foot. 121 Ginger Creek Ct is a home located in McLean County with nearby schools including Stevenson Elementary School, Bloomington Junior High School, and Bloomington High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,630 | $71,282 | $18,347 | $52,935 |
| 2024 | $3,897 | $63,106 | $16,243 | $46,863 |
| 2022 | $3,897 | $51,855 | $13,347 | $38,508 |
| 2021 | $3,582 | $48,148 | $12,393 | $35,755 |
| 2020 | $3,573 | $48,148 | $12,393 | $35,755 |
| 2019 | $3,493 | $47,329 | $12,182 | $35,147 |
| 2018 | $3,478 | $47,329 | $12,182 | $35,147 |
| 2017 | $3,480 | $47,329 | $12,182 | $35,147 |
| 2016 | $3,473 | $47,329 | $12,182 | $35,147 |
| 2015 | $3,411 | $46,703 | $12,021 | $34,682 |
| 2014 | $3,263 | $46,214 | $12,021 | $34,193 |
| 2013 | -- | $46,214 | $12,021 | $34,193 |
Source: Public Records
Map