NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $230,657 - $247,000

4 Beds
2 Baths
1,376 Sq Ft
$172/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: April 15, 2016

Last sale price $97,000 $70 Per Sq Ft

Est. 144% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $1,460 / mo

5 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Colonial Architecture
  • Main Floor Bedroom
  • Formal Dining Room
  • Wood Flooring
  • Separate Formal Living Room
  • 4-minute walk to Comfort Tyler Park

About This Home

As of April 2016

Please look past the items that are for sale. Here is a great house that has a first floor bedroom or you could use it as a den ( full bath off it), modern kitchen with tile flooring and appliances, formal Dining room ( built ins), good size living room (hardwood floors) with built in book cases and 3 bedrooms upstairs (hardwood floors) and another full bath.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Debora Clark

Listing by Riordan Realty Listed on: 01/16/2016

Last Buyer's Agent

Andrew Besemer

Listing by Dropped Members License #40BE0894927

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 1956

Lot Details

  • 7,405 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 56x132
  • Partially Fenced Property

Parking

  • 1 Car Attached Garage
  • Driveway

Home Design

  • Colonial Architecture
  • Block Foundation
  • Vinyl Siding

Interior Spaces

  • 1,376 Sq Ft Home

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms | 1 Main Level Bedroom
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Laundry

  • Laundry Room
  • Dryer
  • Washer

Basement

  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House
  • Laundry in Basement

Utilities

  • Forced Air Heating System
  • Heating System Uses Gas
  • Gas Water Heater

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 059.-10-09.0

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

Built in 1956

Lot Details

7,405 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

1

Listing Details

  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Year Built: 1956
  • ResoLaundryFeatures: In Basement
  • Lot Features: Residential Lot
  • Road Frontage Type: City Street
  • Directions: Off of Thurber Street
  • Architectural Style: Colonial
  • Flooring: Hardwood, Tile, Varies
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Interior Features: Separate/Formal Dining Room, Entrance Foyer, Eat-in Kitchen, Separate/Formal Living Room, Bedroom on Main Level
  • Year Built Details: Existing
  • Financial Info Electric: Circuit Breakers
  • Special Features: VirtualTour
  • Stories: 0

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Dryer, Dishwasher, Free-Standing Range, Gas Water Heater, Oven, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Basement: Full
  • Basement YN: Yes
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Main Level Bathrooms: 1
  • Main Level Bedrooms: 1

Exterior Features

  • Fencing: Partial
  • Acres: 0.17
  • Waterfront: No
  • Construction Type: Vinyl Siding
  • Exterior Features: Blacktop Driveway, Fence
  • Foundation Details: Block

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Garage Spaces: 1.0
  • Parking Features: Attached, Garage

Utilities

  • Heating: Gas, Forced Air
  • HeatingYN: Yes
  • Utilities: Sewer Connected, Water Connected
  • Water Source: Connected, Public

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Senior Community: No

Schools

  • Junior High Dist: Syracuse

Lot Info

  • Parcel Number: 059.-10-09.0
  • Lot Dimensions: 56X132
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: Acres

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 5667.0

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jan 16, 2016
Closed on
Apr 15, 2016
List Price
$99,900
Sold Price
$97,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$2,900
-2.9%
Current Estimated Value
$236,414

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$139,414
Avg. Annual Appreciation
9.25%
Original Mortgage
$77,600
Outstanding Balance
$60,573
Interest Rate
3.73%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$175,841

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Bachmann Robert $97,000 Richard G. Reilly
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Bachmann Robert $77,600
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
04/15/2016 04/15/16 Sold $97,000 -2.9% $70 / Sq Ft
01/21/2016 01/21/16 Pending -- -- --
01/16/2016 01/16/16 For Sale $99,900 -- $73 / Sq Ft
Source: Central New York Information Services

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $2,384 $98,000 $16,300 $81,700
2024 $1,504 $98,000 $16,300 $81,700
2023 $1,423 $87,500 $16,300 $71,200
2022 $1,442 $87,500 $16,300 $71,200
2021 $1,442 $87,500 $16,300 $71,200
2020 $1,385 $76,000 $16,300 $59,700
2019 $1,386 $76,000 $16,300 $59,700
2018 $1,386 $76,000 $16,300 $59,700
2017 $1,338 $76,000 $16,300 $59,700
2016 $1,361 $76,000 $16,300 $59,700
2015 -- $76,000 $16,300 $59,700
2014 -- $76,000 $16,300 $59,700
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Central New York Information Services

MLS Number: S346958

Central New York Information Services

APN: 311500-059-000-0010-009-000-0000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.