R
Seller's Agent in 2022
Ryan Arsenault
Cassie Mason Real Estate
(207) 890-4284
6 in this area
77 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $157,000 - $167,061
Well maintained recently updated 3 bedroom 1 bath cape. Home has received lot of attention over the past 2 years. Brand new LP boiler, all new baseboard heaters. New wiring throughout, new kitchen, updated bathroom, and a fresh interior paint job! Room for expansion in the attached 1 bay garage with un-heated bonus room above. Come take a look with potential for rental property or make this one your home!!
Last Buyer's Agent
Karen Sargent
Allied Realty
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Croteau Mary A | $145,000 | None Available | |
| Croteau Mary A | $145,000 | None Available | |
| Burgess Calvin | -- | -- | |
| Burgess Calvin | -- | -- | |
| Fhlmc | -- | -- | |
| Fhlmc | -- | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Croteau Mary A | $140,160 | |
| Closed | Croteau Mary A | $140,160 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 07/07/2022 07/07/22 | Sold | $145,000 | +3.6% | $114 / Sq Ft | |
| 05/13/2022 05/13/22 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 05/07/2022 05/07/22 | For Sale | $139,900 | +599.5% | $110 / Sq Ft | |
| 02/15/2019 02/15/19 | Sold | $20,000 | -4.8% | $16 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 01/17/2019 01/17/19 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 06/28/2018 06/28/18 | For Sale | $21,000 | +62.8% | $17 / Sq Ft | |
| 02/10/2016 02/10/16 | Sold | $12,900 | -63.0% | $10 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 01/14/2016 01/14/16 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 11/09/2015 11/09/15 | For Sale | $34,900 | -- | $28 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $1,482 | $51,100 | $14,800 | $36,300 |
| 2023 | $1,492 | $51,100 | $14,800 | $36,300 |
| 2022 | $1,492 | $51,100 | $14,800 | $36,300 |
| 2021 | $1,492 | $51,100 | $14,800 | $36,300 |
| 2014 | $2,155 | $82,900 | $14,800 | $68,100 |
| 2012 | $2,073 | $82,900 | $14,800 | $68,100 |
R
Seller's Agent in 2022
Ryan Arsenault
Cassie Mason Real Estate
(207) 890-4284
6 in this area
77 Total Sales
K
Buyer's Agent in 2022
Karen Sargent
Allied Realty
Seller's Agent in 2019
John Bartash
Hebert Realty Group
(207) 418-1001
12 in this area
55 Total Sales
C
Seller's Agent in 2016
Conrad Robitaille
Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Northeast Real Estate
(207) 754-7466
15 Total Sales
Source: Maine Listings
MLS Number: 1527385
APN: MEXI-000018-000000-000079
Ask me questions while you tour the home.