Seller's Agent in 2026
Heather Collins
Keller Williams Realty Signature
(779) 221-9966
24 in this area
292 Total Sales
Charming, updated, and move-in ready. This two-story home checks every box. Welcome guests from the expansive covered front porch, the perfect spot for morning coffee or relaxing evenings. Inside, you’ll find a spacious and thoughtfully updated interior featuring 4 bedrooms and 2 full bathrooms, including a convenient main-floor bedroom and full bath, ideal for guests, multi-generational living. The main level offers a comfortable living room, formal dining space, and a beautifully refreshed kitchen designed to impress. Enjoy quartz countertops, stainless steel appliances, updated cabinetry, and modern finishes that make everyday living and entertaining effortless. Upstairs features three additional bedrooms and a full bathroom. One of the bedrooms stands out with two attached bonus rooms, a rare and versatile layout perfect for a dream walk-in closet, home office, workout space, or creative studio. This home has undergone extensive updates, including flooring, paint, light fixtures, plumbing, electrical improvements, fully renovated bathrooms, and a modernized kitchen. The work is done, you simply move in and enjoy! Outside, the fenced yard provides privacy and space to entertain, garden, or let pets play freely. The attached one-car garage adds convenience year-round.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Keller Williams Realty Signature License #475193872 Listed on: 02/21/2026
| Date | Type | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Warranty Deed | $247,500 | None Listed On Document | |
| Warranty Deed | $88,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Deed | $7,000 | -- |
| Date | Status | Loan Amount | Loan Type |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | $97,500 | New Conventional |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 04/03/2026 04/03/26 | Sold | $247,500 | +3.1% | $137 / Sq Ft | |
| 02/23/2026 02/23/26 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 02/21/2026 02/21/26 | For Sale | $240,000 | +172.7% | $132 / Sq Ft | |
| 08/06/2025 08/06/25 | Sold | $88,000 | -26.7% | $49 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 07/28/2025 07/28/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 07/23/2025 07/23/25 | For Sale | $120,000 | -- | $66 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $2,789 | $45,413 | $6,357 | $39,056 |
| 2023 | $3,021 | $40,493 | $5,668 | $34,825 |
| 2022 | $2,892 | $36,993 | $5,178 | $31,815 |
| 2021 | $2,688 | $34,619 | $4,846 | $29,773 |
| 2020 | $2,639 | $33,519 | $4,692 | $28,827 |
| 2019 | $2,547 | $31,952 | $4,520 | $27,432 |
| 2018 | $2,329 | $30,775 | $4,308 | $26,467 |
| 2017 | $2,366 | $29,498 | $4,129 | $25,369 |
| 2016 | $2,240 | $28,531 | $3,994 | $24,537 |
| 2015 | $2,209 | $27,575 | $3,904 | $23,671 |
| 2014 | $2,173 | $27,575 | $3,904 | $23,671 |
Seller's Agent in 2026
Heather Collins
Keller Williams Realty Signature
(779) 221-9966
24 in this area
292 Total Sales
N
Buyer's Agent in 2026
NON-NWIAR Member
NorthWest Illinois Alliance of REALTORS®
Source: NorthWest Illinois Alliance of REALTORS®
MLS Number: 202600932
APN: 03-24-137-001
Ask me questions while you tour the home.