121 Hamilton Dr Terrell, TX 75160
Estimated Value: $240,004 - $269,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,732
Sq Ft
$149/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 121 Hamilton Dr, Terrell, TX 75160 and is currently estimated at $257,251, approximately $148 per square foot. 121 Hamilton Dr is a home located in Kaufman County with nearby schools including Gilbert Willie Sr Elementary School, Herman Furlough Jr Middle School, and Terrell High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 8, 2022
Sold by
Linco Properties Ltd
Bought by
Cz Ga I Llc
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$375,000,000
Outstanding Balance
$364,012,720
Interest Rate
7.08%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
-$363,755,469
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 11, 2019
Sold by
Terrell Wax 46 Llc
Bought by
Tealco Properties Ltd
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$2,654,000
Interest Rate
3.4%
Mortgage Type
Commercial
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cz Ga I Llc | -- | Fidelity National Title | |
| Tealco Properties Ltd | -- | Truly Title Inc Texas |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Cz Ga I Llc | $375,000,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Tealco Properties Ltd | $2,654,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,572 | $246,000 | $52,500 | $193,500 |
| 2024 | $6,572 | $279,861 | $52,500 | $227,361 |
| 2023 | $6,767 | $287,355 | $52,500 | $234,855 |
| 2022 | $6,295 | $241,211 | $52,500 | $188,711 |
| 2021 | $5,495 | $198,742 | $35,000 | $163,742 |
| 2020 | $4,979 | $180,090 | $35,000 | $145,090 |
| 2019 | $5,403 | $174,800 | $28,000 | $146,800 |
| 2018 | $5,344 | $175,160 | $15,000 | $160,160 |
| 2017 | $4,686 | $153,720 | $15,000 | $138,720 |
| 2016 | $2,195 | $72,000 | $15,000 | $57,000 |
| 2015 | $304 | $10,800 | $10,800 | $0 |
| 2014 | $304 | $10,800 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map